Auction for Scrap Three Phase Static Meters (Electronic) ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Three Phase Static Meters (Electronic) Energy Meters ? E waste, Scrap Three Phase Static Meters (Electronic) Energy Meters - E waste Contact Person: 1.Store officer: Sri... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Ltd/MT Division Hubli/1/Vidhyuth Nagar/26-27/3063[573373] | Ref ID: 139354737).. The notice was published on 11 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap Three Phase Static Meters (Electronic) Energy Meters ? E waste, Scrap Three Phase Static Meters (Electronic) Energy Meters - E waste Contact Person: 1.Store officer: Sri...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139354737

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Ltd/MT Division Hubli/1/Vidhyuth Nagar/26-27/3063[573373]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Three Phase Static Meters (Electronic) Energy Meters ? E waste, Scrap Three Phase Static Meters (Electronic) Energy Meters - E waste

Contact Person:
1.Store officer: Sri Tirupati Kamatar Mob.No : 9480881139 & 0836-2970621
Email-eehbl2.hescom2@gmail.com, eehbl2.hescom@gmail.com & seehbl.hescom@gmail.com, (Qty: 0.623 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Ltd/MT Division Hubli/1/Vidhyuth Nagar/26-27/3063[573373]
Opening Date & Time : 21-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hubli Electricity Supply Company Ltd/MT Division Hubli
Location : Vidhyuth Nagar
Street : Executive Engineer(Ele), O & M Rural Division HESCOM Hubli
City : PH Compound Tabibland Hubli - 580020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0836-2262311
Fax : 0836-2262311
Email : eehbl2.hescom2@gmail.com
Contact Person : Executive Engineer OandM Rural Division HESCOM Hubli

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections