Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Scrap Test Bath (Quantity: 4.5 Mt)
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025
Deadline: 24 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114987693
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/49/Kolkata/24-25/57146[489188]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP TEST BATH
Location : Paharpur
Contact Details :
1) Shri RAM CHANDRA SAHA, Senior Plant Manager, Mobile No: +917542024597, Email: ramcsaha@hpcl.in
2) Ms. KUMARI SWETA, Assistant Manager - Operations, Mobile No : +917044206654, Email : kumari.sweta@hpcl.in
Address: HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP LTD., PAHARPUR LPG BOTTLING PLANT, P-4, OIL INSTALLATION ROAD, PAHARPUR, KOLKATA - 700088
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/49/Kolkata/24-25/57146[489188]
Opening Date & Time : 24-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : Kolkata
Street : PURBANCHAL, LPG SBU-EZ, 771, ANANDAPUR, OPP E. M. BYE PASS
City : KOLKATA - 700107
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033 66095295
Fax : 03366095295
Email : nsuresh@hpcl.in
Contact Person : RAMESH CHANDRA PATNAIK
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections