Auction for Scrap of Survey Reported Ambassador Car (Quan...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap of Survey Reported Ambassador Car (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/TranscoNilayam,SANKARAPURM/25-26/1732[498568] | Ref ID: 117076566).. The notice was published on 02 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Scrap of Survey Reported Ambassador Car (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117076566

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/TranscoNilayam,SANKARAPURM/25-26/1732[498568]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3840.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap of survey reported Ambassador car

VEH NO:: AP04E 9666 (without tyres)

Weight of scrap material : 1200 KG (IRON)

SALE IS ON AS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS

PAYMENT IN F/O: O/o The Superintending Engineer, O&M Circle, APTRANSCO, Shankarapuram

Account No.52078885533 ;Bank: SBI, Kadapa; IFSC Code:SBIN0020513

CONTACT PERSON: DEE/Tech /9491061038
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED/1/TranscoNilayam, SANKARAPURM/25-26/1732[498568]
Opening Date & Time : 11-04-2025::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-04-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRAPRADESH LIMITED
Location : TranscoNilayam, SANKARAPURM
Street : Superintending Engineer, O&M Circle, Kadapa
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9491061038
Fax :
Email : ce.kadapa@gmail.com
Contact Person : 9491061038

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections