Auction for Scrap Structural Steel, Scrap; Structural Ste...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Structural Steel, Scrap; Structural Steel; Ms; from :- Works / Products; End Bits / Cut Pieces; Wire Mesh; Pre-Bid Amount:Rs.16000.00/-, Start Price: Rs.25000.00/-,, Minimum Incremen... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/8/Near Police Choki Byasi/25-26/7365[504404] | Ref ID: 118587339).. The notice was published on 03 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Scrap Structural Steel, Scrap; Structural Steel; Ms; from :- Works / Products; End Bits / Cut Pieces; Wire Mesh; Pre-Bid Amount:Rs.16000.00/-, Start Price: Rs.25000.00/-,, Minimum Incremen...

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118587339

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/8/Near Police Choki Byasi/25-26/7365[504404]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL, SCRAP; STRUCTURAL STEEL; MS; FROM :- WORKS / PRODUCTS; END BITS / CUT PIECES; WIRE MESH; Pre-Bid Amount:Rs.16000.00/-, Start Price: Rs.25000.00/-,, Minimum Increment: Rs. 100.00/-Location of Material: RVNL pkg-2, Near Police Choki Byasi Main Highway Badrinath Road Dist- Tehri 249192 UK, Contact Person: Mr.Venkat rao 9642649800, (Qty: 5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/8/Near Police Choki Byasi/25-26/7365[504404]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2025::13:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 16, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : Near Police Choki Byasi
Street : RVNL Okg-2, Near Police Choki Byasi, Main Highway
City : Badrinath Road, Dist. Tehri - 249192
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9642649800
Fax :
Email : Prashant.v@Lntecc.com
Contact Person : PRASHANT VISHWAKARMA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections