Auction for SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS, SCRAP STRUCTURAL S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE (Deal Mould Shutter panels ) LOCATION: L&T CONSTRUCTION HCIIC MAHSR C5 PR... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/15/GUJARAT/25-26/52403[551039] | Ref ID: 132757592).. The notice was published on 27 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE (Deal Mould Shutter panels ) LOCATION: L&T CONSTRUCTION HCIIC MAHSR C5 PR...

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132757592

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/15/GUJARAT/25-26/52403[551039]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE (Deal Mould Shutter panels )

LOCATION: L&T CONSTRUCTION HCIIC MAHSR C5 PROJECT, KHALIPUR VILLAGE, VADODARA TALUKA, PIN CODE:-391243,

Contact person. Contact person. Mr. Eswara Rao. Mob No:-9163199756

Prebid EMD of Rs.56000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Lifting Period  15-20 days, (Qty: 40 MT) SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS lot 2, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM WORKS / PRODUCTS USED STRUCTURE Pier Cap Shutter

LOCATION: L&T CONSTRUCTION HCIIC MAHSR C5 PROJECT, O.U.S. Panjab Steel Rolling Mills, Chhani Road, Near Pandya Hotel, PIN CODE:-390024,

Contact person. Contact person. Mr. Eswara Rao. Mob No:-9163199756

Prebid EMD of Rs.28000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Lifting Period  15-20 days, (Qty: 20 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/15/GUJARAT/25-26/52403[551039]
Opening Date & Time : 31-12-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-12-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 27-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : GUJARAT
Street : 1009-1016, 9 and 10 Floor, Sakar - II, Ashram Road
City : Ahmedabad, Gujarat, - 380006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04461723118
Fax :
Email : swathi.sagi1@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SWATHI PADMAJA SAGI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections