Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS Micro sillca Silo 15MT Cap., SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS Micro sillca Silo 15MT Cap. Location: LE191117 - Rishikesh Karnaprayag Tunnel - Pkg 2LARSEN & TOUB...
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146006018
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/17/Uttarakhand-TF/26-27/22901[593783]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS Micro sillca Silo 15MT Cap., SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS Micro sillca Silo 15MT Cap.
Location: LE191117 - Rishikesh Karnaprayag Tunnel - Pkg 2LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED, RVNL PKG-2, NEAR POLICE CHAUKI, MAIN HIGHWAYBADRINATH ROAD, BYASI, UTTARKHANDDist. -Tehri GarhwalUttarakhandIndia - 249192 .
Contact: RAM KUMAR VISWAS9424349618
Prebid EMD of Rs.4000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR., (Qty: 1 NO) TRANSIT MIXER DRUM, TRANSIT MIXER DRUM CAPACITY 6CUM MAKE SCHWING STETTER MODEL AM 6 QTY 1 NO
Location: LE191117 - Rishikesh Karnaprayag Tunnel - Pkg 2LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED, RVNL PKG-2, NEAR POLICE CHAUKI, MAIN HIGHWAYBADRINATH ROAD, BYASI, UTTARKHANDDist. -Tehri GarhwalUttarakhandIndia - 249192 .
Contact: RAM KUMAR VISWAS9424349618
Prebid EMD of Rs.4000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR., (Qty: 1 NO) AIR COMPRESSOR, AIR COMPRESSOR 2STAGE 2CYL 15HP40-60CFM-12KG/SQ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL/17/Uttarakhand-TF/26-27/22901[593783]
Opening Date & Time : 29-07-2026::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 27-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO-INFRA VERTICAL
Location : Uttarakhand-TF
Street : C o KBHE project, M/s NHPC Ltd, Bharpoor, Devaprayag,
City : Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand - 249301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04465915403
Fax :
Email : vignesh-murugan@lntecc.com
Contact Person : VIGNESH M
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections