Auction for SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE Location: L&T Constr... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Larsen & Toubro Limited/3/Maharashtra-TF/26-27/11075[581607] | Ref ID: 142141557).. The notice was published on 27 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE Location: L&T Constr...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142141557

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Larsen & Toubro Limited/3/Maharashtra-TF/26-27/11075[581607]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM ENABLING WORKS ROLLES / RE-ROLLS MEDIUM IN SIZE

Location: L&T Construction BARC, INRP, PO-Ghivali, Boisar Palghar Maharashtra 401502

Contact: JOGENDRA SINGH -9556544107

Prebid EMD of Rs.106000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR.

Lifting Period - 15 days, (Qty: 75 MT) Scrap TMT Bar, Scrap TMT Bar Less than 1.5m

Location: L&T Construction BARC, INRP, PO-Ghivali, Boisar Palghar Maharashtra 401502

Contact: JOGENDRA SINGH -9556544107

Prebid EMD of Rs.98000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR.

Lifting Period - 15 days, (Qty: 70 MT) Formwork Material Steel Scrap, Formwork Material Steel Scrap

Location: L&T Construction BARC, INRP, PO-Ghivali, Boisar Palghar Maharashtra 401502

Contact: JOGENDRA SINGH -9556544107

Prebid EMD of Rs.600...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Larsen & Toubro Limited/3/Maharashtra-TF/26-27/11075[581607]
Opening Date & Time : 28-05-2026::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-05-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Larsen & Toubro Limited
Location : Maharashtra-TF
Street : L AND T HOUSE, BALLARD HOUSE,
City : MUMBAI - 400001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04465915403
Fax :
Email : vignesh-murugan@lntecc.com
Contact Person : VIGNESH M

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections