Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SCRAP, STEEL STRAP, SCRAP, STEEL STRAP Material Code: 220005802 QUANTITY: 30, 000 KG (APPROX QTY for 2 MONTHS as and when available) Loading Charges:- Approx Rs.7000-...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144357200
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/6/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/17116[587825]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1285000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP, STEEL STRAP, SCRAP, STEEL STRAP
Material Code: 220005802
QUANTITY: 30, 000 KG (APPROX QTY for 2 MONTHS as and when available)
Loading Charges:- Approx Rs.7000- for FORKLIFT PLUS 2 Man-Power per day .
Generation Basis -60 Days from the issuance fof sales order from Vedanta
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.93, 000/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Ramanathan; Scrap Incharge; 9865996915
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230
LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 30000 KG) S S MOTHER PLATES SCRAP, S. S MOTHER PLATES SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 220005863
QUANTITY: 50, 000 KG (MAY BE ± 25% APPROX QTY )
One plate weight and composition
Component Weight (kg) :
SS 316 : 29.1 KG.
Copper (Cu) : 1.4 KG
SS 304 : 4.5 KG
Total weight (One Plate) : 35 KG (Approx)
Loading charges to be 7000/day approx (2 man power & 1 forklift /day)
DELIVERY PERIOD: 25 DAYS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF ISSUE OF SALES ORDER BY VEDANTA.
CONTACT PERSON:
SELVAN.V (PURCHASE) M: 8220054202
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr. K. Mohamed Jafar Hussain -
9944233202
DNYANESHWAR NIKAM -HEAD STORES
M:- 85111 88980
PRE-BID EMD: RS.12, 85, 000/
INSPECTION TIME: 10 AM TO 4 PM
Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of DNH 396230
LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, DNH-396230, (Qty: 50000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/6/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/17116[587825]
Opening Date & Time : 02-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-07-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections