Auction for Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, (Qty: 8 MT) Scrap Tyres of size 1000x20 Radial Product Type, Scrap Tyres of size 100... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/39/bangalore/25-26/39177[537438] | Ref ID: 128623073).. The notice was published on 22 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, (Qty: 8 MT) Scrap Tyres of size 1000x20 Radial Product Type, Scrap Tyres of size 100...

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128623073

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/39/bangalore/25-26/39177[537438]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, Scrap Spring Steel including below bits of 1 foot, (Qty: 8 MT) Scrap Tyres of size 1000x20 Radial Product Type, Scrap Tyres of size 1000x20 RadialProduct Type, (Qty: 500 NO) Used Engine Oil with Barrel of 205 210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, Used Engine Oil with Barrel of 205 210 Ltrs Capacity With/ Without Cap, (Qty: 30 NO) Empty Grease Barrel of 180/182 KGs Capacity, Empty Grease Barrel of 180/182 KGs Capacity With/ Without Lid, (Qty: 50 NO) Empty Plastic Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With Without Cap, Empty Plastic Barrel of 205/210 Ltrs Capacity With Without Cap, (Qty: 70 NO) Paint Thinner BVC Metal Tins of 20/25/30 Ltrs Capacity, Paint Thinner BVC Metal Tins of 20/25/30 Ltrs Capacity, (Qty: 100 NO) Scrap Submersible Motors Pumps, Scrap Submersible Motors Pumps, (Qty: 0.25 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)/39/bangalore/25-26/39177[537438]
Opening Date & Time : 24-10-2025::18:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-10-2025::19:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (SCRAP)
Location : bangalore
Street : k.h road shanthinagar
City : bangalore - 560027
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22221321
Fax : 080-22223424
Email : cosp@ksrtc.org
Contact Person : Shivanad MK

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections