Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for SCRAP SMALL TOOLS MS, SCRAP SMALL TOOLS MS FROM DEMOLITIONS / DISMANTLING / TESTING INSULATION / CONTINUITY TESTER Concrete Pipeline accessories GST:18%, TCS:1% LOCATION:...
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 31 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138573223
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Larsen & Toubro Limited/43/MAHARASHTRA/25-26/70789[571254]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 84000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP SMALL TOOLS MS, SCRAP SMALL TOOLS MS FROM DEMOLITIONS / DISMANTLING / TESTING INSULATION / CONTINUITY TESTER Concrete Pipeline accessories
GST:18%, TCS:1%
LOCATION:LE180899 THANE CREEK BRIDGE TCB III AddressNEAR MANKHURD OCTRAI NAKA, VASHI OLD BRIDGE ( KHADI POOL ) MANKHURD MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400043
Contact Person:ASLAM DALVI - 9923470149; BIPIN - 9692253830
Prebid EMD of Rs.4000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Lifting Period : 15 days, (Qty: 3 MT) SCRAP MECHANICAL ITEM Jacks, SCRAP MECHANICAL ITEM Jacks (Mechanical / Hydraulic) FROM WORKS / PRODUCTS MEDIUM IN SIZE
GST:18%, TCS:1%
LOCATION:LE180899 THANE CREEK BRIDGE TCB III AddressNEAR MANKHURD OCTRAI NAKA, VASHI OLD BRIDGE ( KHADI POOL ) MANKHURD MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400043
Contact Person:ASLAM DALVI - 9923470149; BIPIN - 9692253830
Prebid EMD of Rs.44000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Lifting Period : 15 days, (Qty: 212 NO) SCRAP MISCELLANEOUS MS, SCRAP MISCELLANEOUS MS FROM WORKS / PRODUCTS MS MACHINERY PARTS AND FEBRICATED STRUCTURAL HEAVY STEEL, winches-6 Nos, needle vibrator
GST:18%, TCS:1%
LOCATION:LE180899 THANE CREEK BRIDGE TCB III AddressNEAR MANKHURD OCTRAI NAKA, VASHI OLD BRIDGE ( KHADI POOL ) MANKHURD MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400043
Contact Person:ASLAM DALVI - 9923470149; BIPIN - 9692253830
Prebid EMD of Rs.8000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Lifting Period : 15 days, (Qty: 5 MT) SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS, SCRAP STRUCTURAL STEEL MS FROM WORKS / PRODUCTS BINDING / STRAPPING WASTE WIRES PACKING STRIP
GST:18%, TCS:1%
LOCA...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Larsen & Toubro Limited/43/MAHARASHTRA/25-26/70789[571254]
Opening Date & Time : 31-03-2026::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 27-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Larsen & Toubro Limited
Location : MAHARASHTRA
Street : L AND T HOUSE, BALLARD HOUSE,
City : MUMBAI - 400001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04461723118
Fax :
Email : kishoreks@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SWATHI PADMAJA SAGI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections