Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Scrap Single phase, Scrap Single phase / three phase crushed electro mechanical meters, plastic covers of meters. SP/TP scrap meters, (Qty: 5366 KG) Scrap MS, Scrap MS ...
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147932572
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MSEDCL/4/KALYAN DOMBIVLI ROAD MIDC PHASE 1/26-27/28228
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Single phase, Scrap Single phase / three phase crushed electro mechanical meters, plastic covers of meters.
SP/TP scrap meters, (Qty: 5366 KG) Scrap MS, Scrap MS
1.Bamanae Switching Station Shahapur= 2700Kg
2.Sheneva Switching Station Sheneva= 700Kg
3. Ulhasnagar-II div= 2500Kg, (Qty: 5900 KG) Scrap Polycarbonate material, Scrap Polycarbonate material
Scrap meter modems, scrap relays and cables, (Qty: 1610 KG) Scrap Empty Oil Barrel, Scrap Empty Oil Barrel Ulhasnagar-II div=5 No, (Qty: 5 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MSEDCL/4/KALYAN DOMBIVLI ROAD MIDC PHASE 1/26-27/28228[599227]
Opening Date & Time : 03-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MSEDCL
Location : KALYAN DOMBIVLI ROAD MIDC PHASE 1
Street : TATA POWER HOUSE KCK-II
City : KALYAN DOMBIVLI ROAD - 421203
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8879626188
Fax :
Email : dyeestkalyan@gmail.com
Contact Person : SHRI DEBASHISH DATTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections