Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Scrap sheets, Crushed drums, Tin Sheets, cables and other misc light ferrous, Scrap sheets, Crushed drums, Tin Sheets, cables and other misc light ferrous Contact Details: 1) Shr...
Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025
Deadline: 02 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 130853968
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/10/AT-CHHANGHAR/25-26/45972[544402]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap sheets, Crushed drums, Tin Sheets, cables and other misc light ferrous, Scrap sheets, Crushed drums, Tin Sheets, cables and other misc light ferrous
Contact Details:
1) Shri LOKENDER GARBYAL, Chief Depot Manager
Mobile No: +91 9530903046
Email: lokendergarbyal@hpcl.in
2) Shri SHYAMAL KRISHNA KASHYAP, Senior Manager - Operations
Mobile No: +918356851736
Email : skashyap@hpcl.in
Address: HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP LTD., New Balasore IRD, Somnathpur Industrial Estate, Somnathpur, Balasore - 756019, (Qty: 1500 KG) Pipes (6/8/10mm), Angles and other Misc scrap (Iron and steel), Pipes (6/8/10mm), Angles and other Misc scrap (Iron and steel)
Contact Details:
1) Shri LOKENDER GARBYAL, Chief Depot Manager
Mobile No: +91 9530903046
Email: lokendergarbyal@hpcl.in
2) Shri SHYAMAL KRISHNA KASHYAP, Senior Manager - Operations
Mobile No: +918356851736
Email : skashyap@hpcl.in
Address: HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP LTD., New Balasore IRD, Somnathpur Industrial Estate, Somnathpur, Balasore - 756019, (Qty: 18000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/10/AT-CHHANGHAR/25-26/45972[544402]
Opening Date & Time : 02-12-2025::12:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-12-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : AT-CHHANGHAR
Street : AT-CHHANGHAR, PO - KUSUMATI
City : JATNI - 752050
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7872684856
Fax :
Email : Khushboo.kumari@hpcl.in
Contact Person : RAMESH CHANDRA PATNAIK
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections