Auction for Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Bo...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L) NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS EMD Submission - 3 Days Balance Payment - 7 Days Delivery period - 10... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/18/INDORE/26-27/26112 | Ref ID: 147275206).. The notice was published on 14 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L) NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS EMD Submission - 3 Days Balance Payment - 7 Days Delivery period - 10...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147275206

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/18/INDORE/26-27/26112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L)

NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap Door with bonnet, fender & boot trunk with glass and Plastic, Scrap Door with bonnet, fender & boot trunk with glass and Plastic

NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap Glass, Scrap Glass

NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap Wiring Harness, Scrap Wiring Harness

NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap Defaced Engine (4W), Scrap Defaced Engine (4W)

NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap Fabric, Scrap Fabric

NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap Mix steel with dead Axle, fuel tank etc, Scrap Mix steel with dead Axle, fuel tank etc

NOTE:- BIDDING WILLBE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap brake booster w/o cylinder, Scrap brake booster w/o cylinder

NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/18/INDORE/26-27/26112[597058]
Opening Date & Time : 18-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-08-2026::16:15:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited
Location : INDORE
Street : HALKA NO 54 SURVEY NO 277 2 1 SITUATED IN VILLAGE DAKACHYA
City : INDORE - 453771
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9356689688
Fax : 9970878980
Email : DALMIA.VINAY@cerorecycling.com
Contact Person : Vinay Dalmia / Pankaj Kawalkar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections