Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L) NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS EMD Submission - 3 Days Balance Payment - 7 Days Delivery period - 10...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139848739
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/3/INDORE/26-27/4820[575178]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L)
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap Catalytic Converter Empty, Scrap Catalytic Converter Empty
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 0.3 MT) Scrap Door with bonnet, fender & boot trunk with glass and Plastic, Scrap Door with bonnet, fender & boot trunk with glass and Plastic
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap Tyres with and without rim (2w), Scrap Tyres with and without rim (2w)
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 0.4 MT) Scrap Glass, Scrap Glass
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 33 MT) Wiring Harness (W/O), Wiring Harness (W/O)
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 0.5 MT) Sheared body (2w)- Steel scrap, Sheared body (2w)- Steel scrap
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 7.5 MT) Scrap Alloy wheel, Scrap Alloy wheel
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/3/INDORE/26-27/4820[575178]
Opening Date & Time : 24-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-04-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited
Location : INDORE
Street : HALKA NO 54 SURVEY NO 277 2 1 SITUATED IN VILLAGE DAKACHYA
City : INDORE - 453771
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9356689688
Fax : 9970878980
Email : DALMIA.VINAY@cerorecycling.com
Contact Person : Vinay Dalmia / Pankaj Kawalkar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections