Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L)
Note:- Bidding will be in Per Mt. Basis
Emd Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery Period - 10...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025
Deadline: 20 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 124524730
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/16/INDORE/25-26/27042[524798]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L)
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap(L)
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap steering column w/o motor, Scrap steering column w/o motor
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 1.5 MT) Scrap Sheared Body Scrap (2W), Scrap Sheared Body Scrap (2W)
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 4 MT) Scrap Defaced CNG/LPG cylinder, Scrap Defaced CNG/LPG cylinder
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 4 MT) Scrap Catalytic Converter Empty, Scrap Catalytic Converter Empty
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 0.68 MT) Scrap Door with bonnet & boot trunk with glass and Plastic, Scrap Door with bonnet & boot trunk with glass and Plastic
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order, (Qty: 45 MT) Scrap Glass, Scrap Glass
NOTE:- BIDDING WILL BE IN PER MT. BASIS
EMD Submission - 3 Days
Balance Payment - 7 Days
Delivery period - 10 Days ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited/16/INDORE/25-26/27042[524798]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Mahindra MSTC Recycling Private Limited
Location : INDORE
Street : HALKA NO 54 SURVEY NO 277 2 1 SITUATED IN VILLAGE DAKACHYA
City : INDORE - 453771
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9356689688
Fax : 9970878980
Email : DALMIA.VINAY@cerorecycling.com
Contact Person : Vinay Dalmia / Pankaj Kawalkar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections