Auction for SCRAP, RUBBER, SCRAP, RUBBER Material Code: 2...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP, RUBBER, SCRAP, RUBBER Material Code: 220005853 QUANTITY: 5000 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available) Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Withi... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/26/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/46962[545419] | Ref ID: 131523002).. The notice was published on 05 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for SCRAP, RUBBER, SCRAP, RUBBER Material Code: 220005853 QUANTITY: 5000 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available) Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Withi...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131523002

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/26/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/46962[545419]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP, RUBBER, SCRAP, RUBBER

Material Code: 220005853
QUANTITY: 5000 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 15 days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.

2 Man-Power for Loading Charges FOR ENTIRE LOT.

CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.1000/-

CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Subbiah: -90800 64851
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980

Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm

PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230

LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 5000 KG) SCRAP USED MOTORS, SCRAP USED MOTORS

Material Code: 220005876
QUANTITY: 1200 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 15 days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.

2 Man-Power for Loading Charges FOR ENTIRE LOT.

CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.11, 000/-

CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Subbiah: -90800 64851
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980

Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm

PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230, (Qty: 1200 KG) SCRAP: CASTINGS, LAUNDER LIPS AND SPOUTS, SCRAP: CASTINGS, LAUNDER LIPS AND SPOUTS
(Material spec in % : Ni -28%, Cr-18.08%, MO- 0.475% and Fe Remaining 53.445% (+/- 02%)

Material Code: 220003706
QUANTITY: 1000 KG (APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 15 days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.

2 Man-Power for Lo...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/26/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/46962[545419]
Opening Date & Time : 08-12-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-12-2025::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections