Auction for SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH), SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH) HS...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH), SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH) HSN CODE : 47071000 QUANTITY : 4000 KG (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Darshan, (MO):9978927816 STARTING PRICE RS. 13/-PER KG LO... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/STANDARD GREASES AND SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED/2/SILVASSA/26-27/15300[585946] | Ref ID: 143490445).. The notice was published on 17 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH), SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH) HSN CODE : 47071000 QUANTITY : 4000 KG (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Darshan, (MO):9978927816 STARTING PRICE RS. 13/-PER KG LO...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143490445

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/STANDARD GREASES AND SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED/2/SILVASSA/26-27/15300[585946]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH), SCRAP PUTTHA (FRESH)
HSN CODE : 47071000
QUANTITY : 4000 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Darshan, (MO):9978927816
STARTING PRICE RS. 13/-PER KG
LOCATION: SILVASSA, SURVEY NO 83 / 1 & 2 VILLAGE KHADOLI, SILVASSA-396230, INDIA, (Qty: 4000 KG) Scrap Close Mouth Brl (1st), Scrap Close Mouth Brl (1st)
HSN CODE : 73101090
QUANTITY : 600 NO (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Darshan, (MO):9978927816
STARTING PRICE RS. 530/-PER NO
LOCATION: SILVASSA, SURVEY NO 83 / 1 & 2 VILLAGE KHADOLI, SILVASSA-396230, INDIA, (Qty: 600 NO) Scrap Open Top Barrels (1st) (Goose Neck), Scrap Open Top Barrels (1st) (Goose Neck)
HSN CODE : 73101090
QUANTITY : 300 NO (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Darshan, (MO):9978927816
STARTING PRICE RS. 450/-PER NO
LOCATION: SILVASSA, SURVEY NO 83 / 1 & 2 VILLAGE KHADOLI, SILVASSA-396230, INDIA, (Qty: 300 NO) Squire MS Pipe(imported), Squire MS Pipe(imported)
HSN CODE : 73101090
QUANTITY : 4000 KGS (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Darshan, (MO):9978927816
STARTING PRICE RS. 35/-PER KG
LOCATION: SILVASSA, SURVEY NO 83 / 1 & 2 VILLAGE KHADOLI, SILVASSA-396230, INDIA, (Qty: 4000 KG) Scrap Plastic Barrels, Scrap Plastic Barrels
HSN CODE : 39231090
QUANTITY : 100 Nos. (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Darshan, (MO):9978927816
STARTING PRICE RS. 390/-PER Nos
LOCATION: SILVASSA, SURVEY NO 83 / 1 & 2 VILLAGE KHADOLI, SILVASSA-396230, INDIA, (Qty: 100 NO) Scrap IBC Tank, Scrap IBC Tank
HSN CODE : 39231090
QUANTITY : 10 Nos. (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Darshan, (MO):9978927816
STARTING PRICE RS. 1700/-PER Nos.
LOCATION: SILVASSA, SURVEY NO 83 / 1 & 2 VILLAGE KHADOLI, SILVASSA-396230, INDIA, (Qty: 10 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/STANDARD GREASES AND SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED/2/SILVASSA/26-27/15300[585946]
Opening Date & Time : 23-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : STANDARD GREASES AND SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : SILVASSA
Street : SURVEY NO 82/2 - VILLAGE KHADOLI
City : SILVASSA - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9825126586
Fax :
Email : sgs.silvassa@standardgreases.co.in
Contact Person : Mr.Jignesh Gor

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections