Auction for Scrap Puttha/ Carton/ Cascade/ Laminated Box,...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Puttha/ Carton/ Cascade/ Laminated Box, Scrap Puttha/ Carton/ Cascade/ Laminated Box HSN CODE: 47071000 QUANTITY: 2 MT (APPROX.) CONTACT PERSON:Viplesh Mishra, (... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Creative Garments Private Limited/2/Daman/25-26/37079[535278] | Ref ID: 127920100).. The notice was published on 10 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Scrap Puttha/ Carton/ Cascade/ Laminated Box, Scrap Puttha/ Carton/ Cascade/ Laminated Box HSN CODE: 47071000 QUANTITY: 2 MT (APPROX.) CONTACT PERSON:Viplesh Mishra, (...

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127920100

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Creative Garments Private Limited/2/Daman/25-26/37079[535278]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Puttha/ Carton/ Cascade/ Laminated Box, Scrap Puttha/ Carton/ Cascade/ Laminated Box

HSN CODE: 47071000
QUANTITY: 2 MT (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:Viplesh Mishra, (MO): 8866450432

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.5000/-

LOCATION : Creative Garments Private Limited, Dabhel, Daman, (Qty: 2 MT) Paper Cones/Scrap Paper Tube Long, Paper Cones/Scrap Paper Tube Long

HSN CODE: 47071000
QUANTITY: 2 MT (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:Viplesh Mishra, (MO): 8866450432

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.5000/-

LOCATION : Creative Garments Private Limited, Dabhel, Daman, (Qty: 2 MT) Waste HM with Tape, Waste HM with Tape

HSN CODE: 39151000
QUANTITY: 1.5 MT (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:Viplesh Mishra, (MO): 8866450432

LOCATION : Creative Garments Private Limited, Dabhel, Daman, (Qty: 1.5 MT) Over Lock Chindi (Stiching waste mix all type) below 10 CM, Over Lock Chindi (Stiching waste mix all type) below 10 CM

HSN CODE: 52029900
QUANTITY: 15 MT (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:Viplesh Mishra, (MO): 8866450432

LOCATION : Creative Garments Private Limited, Dabhel, Daman, (Qty: 15 MT) General Chindi mix all type (upto 25 CM), General Chindi mix all type (upto 25 CM)

HSN CODE: 52029900
QUANTITY: 8 MT (APPROX.)

CONTACT PERSON:Viplesh Mishra, (MO): 8866450432

LOCATION : Creative Garments Private Limited, Dabhel, Daman, (Qty: 8 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Creative Garments Private Limited/2/Daman/25-26/37079[535278]
Opening Date & Time : 18-10-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Creative Garments Private Limited
Location : Daman
Street : Dabhel
City : Daman - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8866450432
Fax :
Email : viplesh.mishra@daman.creativegarments.com
Contact Person : Pramod Agarwal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections