Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for SCRAP PUFF PANEL LABOUR SHED - STRUCTURAL STEEL MS, SCRAP; PUFF PANEL; LABOUR SHED - STRUCTURAL STEEL; MS; FROM: DEMOLITIONS, DISMANTLING; LARGER SECTIONS UNUSED: PRE FABRICATED; China Lab...
Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025
Deadline: 30 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 128935980
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/12/GUJARAT/25-26/39852[538125]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP PUFF PANEL LABOUR SHED - STRUCTURAL STEEL MS, SCRAP; PUFF PANEL; LABOUR SHED - STRUCTURAL STEEL; MS; FROM: DEMOLITIONS, DISMANTLING; LARGER SECTIONS UNUSED: PRE FABRICATED; China Labour Colony including all Accessories
LOCATION: LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED CONSTRUCTION, WDFCC 15B RAILWAY BRIDGE PROJECT, VILL-SARFUDDIN, BORBHATHA, ANKLESHWAR, BHARUCH, Gujarat - 393002
Contact person. Mr. Dipak Kumar Mishra ( 6201680066 / DIPAKKUMARMISHRA@lntecc.com) Mr. Sagar - 8670477234
Prebid EMD of Rs.26000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/12/GUJARAT/25-26/39852[538125]
Opening Date & Time : 30-10-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-10-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 28-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 26, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : GUJARAT
Street : 1009-1016, 9 and 10 Floor, Sakar - II, Ashram Road
City : Ahmedabad, Gujarat, - 380006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04461723118
Fax :
Email : swathi.sagi1@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SWATHI PADMAJA SAGI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections