Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap of poles, structures, CT, circuit breakers etc, 33KV Poles scrap - 12Nos 11KV Structures scrap -17Nos 11KV Circuit breakers scrap -2Nos 11KV CTs Scrap - 3Nos Iron...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146364348
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/APTRANSCO-VISAKHAPATNAM ZONE/5/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/23903[594801]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap of poles, structures, CT, circuit breakers etc, 33KV Poles scrap - 12Nos
11KV Structures scrap -17Nos
11KV Circuit breakers scrap -2Nos
11KV CTs Scrap - 3Nos
Iron scrap - 6000kgs
Aluminium Scrap -230kgs
NOTE: SALE IS ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS ONLY
PEMD TO BE SUBMITTED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE DATE
PAYMENT IN F/O: Superintending Engineer/ O&M/ APTRANSCO/ VISAKHAPATNAM, A/c.No..52026730419, IFSC Code: SBIN0020631
Contact : DEE/Maintenance/Naval Wharf SS: 9441184029, (Qty: 1 LOT) 100 KVA STATION TRANSFORMER SCRAP, 100 KVA Station Transformer scrap
Make: Hyderabad Power Equipment Mfg.Co.,
Sl. No - 8432
YOM: 1982
NOTE: SALE IS ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS ONLY
PEMD TO BE SUBMITTED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE DATE
PAYMENT IN F/O: Superintending Engineer/ O&M/ APTRANSCO/ VISAKHAPATNAM, A/c.No..52026730419, IFSC Code: SBIN0020631
Contact : DEE/Maintenance/Naval Wharf SS: 9441184029, (Qty: 1 LOT) 132 KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER SCRAP, 132 KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER SCRAP - 2 NOS
Make: Indian Transformer Company Ltd.,
Sl. No - 9046 - 94 & 9046 -107
YOM: 07-07-2024
NOTE: SALE IS ON AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS ONLY
PEMD TO BE SUBMITTED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE DATE
PAYMENT IN F/O: Superintending Engineer/ O&M/ APTRANSCO/ VISAKHAPATNAM, A/c.No..52026730419, IFSC Code: SBIN0020631
Contact : DEE/Maintenance/Naval Wharf SS: 9441184029, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/APTRANSCO-VISAKHAPATNAM ZONE/5/VISAKHAPATNAM/26-27/23903[594801]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : APTRANSCO-VISAKHAPATNAM ZONE
Location : VISAKHAPATNAM
Street : 220 KV SS PREMISES, GAJUWAKA
City : VISAKHAPATNAM. - 530026
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8500907249
Fax :
Email : ce.vsp@rediffmail.com
Contact Person : B Syam Prasad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections