Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for SCRAP PLASTIC FOAM WITH MS ATTACHED, SCRAP PLASTIC FOAM WITH MS ATTACHED Import / Domestic : DOMESTIC Start Price : 6/- Bid Increment : 1/- Pre Bid EMD : 3000/- ...
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 19 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 137814531
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Vedanta Limited/14/Surasani Yanam/25-26/67867[567183]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP PLASTIC FOAM WITH MS ATTACHED, SCRAP PLASTIC FOAM WITH MS ATTACHED
Import / Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 6/-
Bid Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid EMD : 3000/-
Note : Materials should be lifted within 20 days
Contact Person & Contact Details : Narayana A S L, +91 +91 9116147345, email- narayana.asl@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 5000 KG) RUBBER SCRAP, RUBBER SCRAP
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416070012
Import / Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 5/-
Bid Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid EMD : 1000/-
Note : Materials should be lifted within 20 days
Contact Person & Contact Details : Narayana A S L, +91 +91 9116147345, email- narayana.asl@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 2000 KG) EMPTY & DAMAGED PLASTIC TANKS 1000L (IBC) - HAZARDOUS, EMPTY & DAMAGED PLASTIC TANKS 1000L (IBC) - HAZARDOUS
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416080037
Import / Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 200/-
Bid Increment : 10/-
Pre Bid EMD : 9000/-
Note : Materials should be lifted within 20 days
Contact Person & Contact Details : Narayana A S L, +91 +91 9116147345, email- narayana.asl@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 450 NO) MS SCRAP - HEAVY WITH / WITHUT PLASTIC CAP, MS SCRAP - HEAVY WITH / WITHUT PLASTIC CAP
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111916120020
Import / Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 32/-
Bid Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid EMD : 32000/-
Note : Materials should be lifted within 20 days
Contact Person & Contact Details : Narayana A S L, +91 +91 9116147345, email- narayana.asl@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 10000 KG) ALL TYPES OF PROTECTORS PLASTIC WITH MS SCRAP, ALL TYPES OF PROTECTORS PLASTIC WITH MS SCRAP
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111416020051
Import / Domestic : DOMESTIC
Start Price : 23/-
Bid Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid EMD : 11500/-
Note : Materials should be lifted within 20 days
Contact Person & Contact Details : ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Vedanta Limited/14/Surasani Yanam/25-26/67867[567183]
Opening Date & Time : 19-03-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-03-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Surasani Yanam
Street : Ravva Onshore Terminal
City : Amalapuram - 533101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : +91 9116147345
Fax :
Email : YNM-Manager.Warehouse@cairnindia.com
Contact Person : Narayana A S L
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections