Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for SCRAP PLASTIC AND PVC SCRAP, SCRAP PLASTIC AND PVC SCRAP Material Code- M0035050011 Quantity= 1.365 MT Qty Variation= +/-20% Location- SCRAP YARD, (Qty: 1.365 MT) SC...
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147660804
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/ANTA GAS POWER PROJECT, NTPC/1/ANTA/26-27/27546
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP PLASTIC AND PVC SCRAP, SCRAP PLASTIC AND PVC SCRAP
Material Code- M0035050011
Quantity= 1.365 MT
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP YARD, (Qty: 1.365 MT) SCRAP EHV CURRENT TRANSFORMER, SCRAP EHV CURRENT TRANSFORMER
Material Code- M0059000021
Quantity= 11 NO
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- G-2 STORE AREA, (Qty: 11 NO) FABRICATED MS CABLE DRUM, FABRICATED MS CABLE DRUM
Material Code- M0039200036
Quantity= 8 NO
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SOLAR AREA, (Qty: 8 NO) AIR INTAKE SCRAP FILTER, AIR INTAKE SCRAP FILTER
Material Code- M0059260002
Quantity= 1000 NO
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- COOLING TOWER AREA, (Qty: 1000 NO) REFRIGERATOR SCRAP, REFRIGERATOR SCRAP
Material Code- M0059006003
Quantity= 11 NO
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP GODOWN, (Qty: 11 NO) SCRAP TELEVISION OF MISC MAKE, SCRAP TELEVISION OF MISC MAKE
Material Code- M0059006005
Quantity= 16 NO
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP GODOWN, (Qty: 16 NO) WATER COOLER SCRAP, WATER COOLER SCRAP
Material Code- M0059006002
Quantity= 1 NO
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP GODOWN, (Qty: 1 NO) MS MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP, MS MISCELLANEOUS SCRAP
Material Code- M0085410007
Quantity= 20 MT
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP YARD, (Qty: 20 MT) SCRAP PHOTOCOPY MACHINE, SCRAP PHOTOCOPY MACHINE
Material Code- M0085770001
Quantity= 1 NO
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP GODOWN, (Qty: 1 NO) SCRAP BALLAST/CHOKES, SCRAP BALLAST/CHOKES
Material Code- M0059256001
Quantity= 246 KG
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP GODOWN, (Qty: 246 KG) MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL SCRAP, MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL SCRAP
Material Code- M0059250006
Quantity= 1831 KG
Qty Variation= +/-20%
Location- SCRAP GODOWN, (Qty: 1831 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/ANTA GAS POWER PROJECT, NTPC/1/ANTA/26-27/27546[598522]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ANTA GAS POWER PROJECT, NTPC
Location : ANTA
Street : ANTA, DIST: BARAN-RAJASTHAN
City : ANTA - 325209
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9411113468
Fax : 07457-246041
Email : storeincharge-anta@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : AMITABHA SUTRADHAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections