Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Scrap old Electrical Items, Scrap old Electrical Items As is where is basis Various types Street Lights, Lamps, capacitor, old Megger, Hand drill machine, Hand Blower, Microme...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147278895
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPN. OF INDIA LTD.MUMBAI/21/MUMBAI/26-27/25233
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap old Electrical Items, Scrap old Electrical Items
As is where is basis
Various types Street Lights, Lamps, capacitor, old Megger, Hand drill machine, Hand Blower, Micrometer, Cam timer, Motors, Blower, Motor Starter, switch, socket, starter, Breaker, Capacitor, contactor, MCCB, Various types of fans etc.
Prospective bidders to inspect the material before bidding .
HSN : 8537, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPN. OF INDIA LTD.MUMBAI/21/MUMBAI/26-27/25233[596145]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPN. OF INDIA LTD.MUMBAI
Location : MUMBAI
Street : INDIA GOVT. MINT, SHAHID BHAGAT SINGH ROAD, FORT
City : MUMBAI - 400023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02222703184
Fax : 02222661450
Email : Sankalp.Prabhavale@spmcil.com
Contact Person : Shri B N Ratna Prasad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections