Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap of Old and Used Empty Open Mouth Ms Drums Etc, Scrap of Old and Used Empty Open Mouth Ms Drums of Catalysts with / Without Ring/Lid on Weighment Basis Buyer has Option to Cut the Dru...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 123068644
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD,MATHURA REFINERY/23/U.P./25-26/21908[519470]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 49200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap of old and used empty open mouth MS drums etc, Scrap of old and used empty open mouth MS drums of catalysts with / without ring/lid on weighment basis Buyer has option to cut the drums in sheets, QTY: 80 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 80 MT) Scrap of old and used Wooden pallets, Scrap of old and used Wooden pallets, QTY: 30 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 30 MT) Scrap of old / used Air Fin Coolers AA-AC-107-A to D, Scrap of old / used Air Fin Coolers AA-AC-107-A to D, Metallurgy-CS / Aluminium on As-is-Where-is basis. No cutting allowed, QTY: 30 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 30 MT) Scrap of old and used SS mela pack column packing, Scrap of old and used SS mela pack column packing (Magnetic), QTY: 10 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrap of old & used Stainless Steel material etc, Scrap of old & used Stainless Steel material, SS plates, SS modular, Regenerator used screen, Turnstile gate material, utensils, canteen items and other misc. SS scrap items, QTY: 20 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 20 MT) Scrap of old & used Tyre with/without rim of various vehicles, Scrap of old & used Tyre with / without rim of various vehicles, QTY: 2 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 2 MT) Scrap of old & used foundations - CS/MS filled with cement, Scrap of old & used foundations-CS/MS filled with cement, QTY: 25 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap of old & used CS/MS plated with or without bitumen and small attachments, Scrap of old & used CS/MS plated with or without bitumen and small attachments, QTY: 25 MT, QTY Variation: +/-10%, No. of Equal Instalments (For Payment): 1, (Qty: 25 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD, MATHURA REFINERY/23/U.P./25-26/21908[519470]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPN. LTD, MATHURA REFINERY
Location : U.P.
Street : MATHURA REFINERY
City : MATHURA - 281005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0565-2417283
Fax : 0565-2480115
Email : kharbandas@indianoil.in
Contact Person : MR SANDEEP KHARBANDA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections