Auction for Scrap of Old and Mas Items of Mw Division of ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap of Old and Mas Items of Mw Division of Isps (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/INDIRA SAGAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/3/NARMADA NAGAR/25-26/4776[501758] | Ref ID: 117892338).. The notice was published on 18 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Scrap of Old and Mas Items of Mw Division of Isps (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117892338

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/INDIRA SAGAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/3/NARMADA NAGAR/25-26/4776[501758]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed scrap ContainingNRV, Gate Valve, Glove, Cut pieces of pipes, cut pieces of MS plate, Cut pieces of MS Angles, Old & used impeller, Old & used copper tubes, SS Shaft etc. having approximate MS scrap 78.22%, copper 3.82%, Cast Iron 11.95%, Brass scrap 1.75%, Stainless steel scrap 4.26%:(Approximate total weight : 15979 Kg)

Shir Prashant Mahto, DGM (Store)/ Bhupendra kumar soni, Dy. Manager ( M )/Vijay Pal Singh, Mob: 9827668450/9993523504/9425947329, Email:- centralstoreisp@gmail.com
Remark :
1. Material is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS
2. Buyer have to inspect the material throughly and satisfy themselves about the quantity, nature, hazardus/explosive property of material before submitting the bid.
3. Buyer is requested to generate E-way bill themselves, if applicable.
4. Buyer should have valid recycler licence as per Govt. rules, if applicable.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/INDIRA SAGAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD/3/NARMADA NAGAR/25-26/4776[501758]
Opening Date & Time : 28-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIRA SAGAR POWER STATION NHDC LTD
Location : NARMADA NAGAR
Street : NARMADA NAGAR
City : KHANDWA - 450119
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9425495646
Fax : 07323-284201
Email : centralstoreisp@gmail.com
Contact Person : Prakash Dupare

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections