Auction for Scrap Mtlc;All Types of Hvy Ms Scrp, Wste, Sc...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Mtlc;All Types of Hvy Ms Scrp, Wste, Scrap Mtlc;All Types of Hvy Ms Scrp, Wste

Scrap Mat Code : Msr111916120020



Starting Price : 31/-

Minimum Increment : 1/-

Pre B... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Vedanta Limited/4/NH1 WAREHOUE/25-26/26246[523966] | Ref ID: 124406257).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Scrap Mtlc;All Types of Hvy Ms Scrp, Wste, Scrap Mtlc;All Types of Hvy Ms Scrp, Wste
Scrap Mat Code : Msr111916120020

Starting Price : 31/-
Minimum Increment : 1/-
Pre B...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124406257

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Vedanta Limited/4/NH1 WAREHOUE/25-26/26246[523966]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP MTLC;ALL TYPES OF HVY MS SCRP, WSTE, SCRAP MTLC;ALL TYPES OF HVY MS SCRP, WSTE
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111916120020

Starting Price : 31/-
Minimum Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid Emd : 843792/-

Note 1 : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.

Note 2 : Materials should be lifted within 45 days

Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 272191 KG) SCRAP MTLC;USED TUBINGS, WITHOUT 13CHROME, SCRAP MTLC;USED TUBINGS, WITHOUT 13CHROME
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111916020032

Starting Price : 31/-
Minimum Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid Emd : 857956/-

Note 1 : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.

Note 2 : Materials should be lifted within 45 days

Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 276760 KG) SCRAP MTLC;USED SUCKER RODS, SCRAP MTLC;USED SUCKER RODS
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111916100010

Starting Price : 36/-
Minimum Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid Emd : 655056/-

Note 1 : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.

Note 2 : Materials should be lifted within 45 days

Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 181960 KG) SCRAP MTLC;USED 13 CHORME TUBINGS, SCRAP MTLC;USED 13 CHORME TUBINGS
Scrap MAT Code : MSR111916020036

Starting Price : 39/-
Minimum Increment : 1/-
Pre Bid Emd : 211380/-

Note 1 : Customer to cut the scrap materials if required as per seller requirements.

Note 2 : Materials should be lifted within 45 days

Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar, +91 7073464308, email- dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com, (Qty: 54200 KG) SCRAP MTLC;ALL TYPE OF PMP/MOTOR & SEALS, SCRAP MTLC;ALL TYPE OF PMP/MOTOR & SEALS
Scrap MAT Code : MTX111916000013

...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Vedanta Limited/4/NH1 WAREHOUE/25-26/26246[523966]
Opening Date & Time : 22-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-08-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : NH1 WAREHOUE
Street : NH1 Warehouse Pragniyon Ki DhaniHariyali
City : BARMER - 344001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0298229558
Fax :
Email : Dhirendra.kumar2@cairnindia.com
Contact Person : Dhirendra Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections