Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SCRAP MS/CS ITEMS is And where is basis, Scrap MS/CS items:- Different Size of MS Pipe, Nuts & bolts. Fittings, Structural material, cut pieces of pipes, scrapped angles, Scraped MS sheets...
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135239932
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED/1/VADODARA/25-26/60541[559407]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP MS/CS ITEMS is And where is basis, Scrap MS/CS items:- Different Size of MS Pipe, Nuts & bolts. Fittings, Structural material, cut pieces of pipes, scrapped angles, Scraped MS sheets, Cable trays, Channels, scrapped M.S roll wire, scrapped MS Sariya, Bicycle, Electrical. Pole and Different types of DA Cylinders, Fire Extinguisher, MS Leaky Empty Drums & M.S Valves Misc., Used Scrap MS Drums, Used MS/CS Electrical light fittings & covers etc. AS IS AND WHERE IS BASIS.
QTY:30 MT (APPROX)
PRE BID EMD: Rs. 18, 000/-
CONTACT FOR INSPECTION
SHRI P.J. Bharali (MO):-09101506718/ 09435156585
INSPECTION TIME DURATION
Inspection of Materials on working days only during 10:30 AM to 4:30 PM
DELIVERY OF MATERIALS
The timing of lifting of scrap shall remain as 10:30 AM to 4:30 PM (Including Wightman) on working days only., (Qty: 30 MT) Used M.S Empty Drums 210 Ltrs. Capacity. AS IS AND WHERE IS BASIS., Used M.S Empty Drums 210 Ltrs. Capacity. AS IS AND WHERE IS BASIS.
QTY: 30 NO (APPROX)
CONTACT FOR INSPECTION:
SHRI P.J. Bharali, (MO):- 09101506718/ 09435156585
INSPECTION TIME DURATION :-
Inspection of Materials on working days only during 10:30 AM to 4:30 PM
DELIVERY OF MATERIALS :-
The timing of lifting of scrap shall remain as 10:30 AM to 4:30 PM (Including Wightman) on working days only., (Qty: 30 NO) Used and Waste Oil in MS Drums of 210 Liters. As is and where is basis., Used and Waste Oil in MS Drums of 210 Liters. As is and where is basis. (Hazardous items, Only buyers Registered with PCB can quote). AS IS AND WHERE IS BASIS.
QTY: 4100 LITERS (APPROX)
NOTE :- (Hazardous items, ONLY for Registered with PCB Registered buyers can quote)
CONTACT FOR INSPECTION:
SHRI P.J. Bharali, (MO):- 09101506718/ 09435156585
INSPECTION TIME DURATION :-
Inspection of Materials on working days only during 10:30 AM to 4:30 PM b...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED/1/VADODARA/25-26/60541[559407]
Opening Date & Time : 26-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED
Location : VADODARA
Street : G.I.D.C INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, VAGHODIA
City : VADODARA - 391760
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-2572227
Fax :
Email : apurba@gail.co.in
Contact Person : APURBA KUMAR CHOUDHURY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections