Auction for Scrap Ms Tower Materials and Tower Components...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Ms Tower Materials and Tower Components Black, Scrap Ms Tower Materials and Tower Components Black



Contact Person:Shri Ashutosh Kumar Khare, Sde (Disposal), Mob. 9425801059... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/BSNL Telecom Factory/10/Jabalpur/25-26/14110[511397] | Ref ID: 120479932).. The notice was published on 07 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Scrap Ms Tower Materials and Tower Components Black, Scrap Ms Tower Materials and Tower Components Black

Contact Person:Shri Ashutosh Kumar Khare, Sde (Disposal), Mob. 9425801059...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120479932

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/BSNL Telecom Factory/10/Jabalpur/25-26/14110[511397]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap MS Tower materials and Tower Components Black, Scrap MS Tower materials and Tower Components Black

Contact Person:Shri Ashutosh Kumar Khare, SDE (Disposal), Mob. 9425801059, Email: sdejbp1911@gmail.com

Note- The above MS Material is put on sale on as is where is basis. The MS Materials were purchased from SAIL for manufacturing of Telecommunication Towers. Due to stoppage of manufacturing of towers, the above MS Materials were declared as surplus and is being put on e-auction as scrap., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/BSNL Telecom Factory/10/Jabalpur/25-26/14110[511397]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 18-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL Telecom Factory
Location : Jabalpur
Street : Wright Town
City : Jabalpur - 482002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : (0761)2403657; 9425801059
Fax : (0761)2403657
Email : sdejbp1911@gmail.com
Contact Person : Ashutosh Khare

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections