Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Scrap MS Rail Pole, SCRAP MS RAIL POLE MIX ASSORTED Payment Scheudle : H1 Buyer should make the payment in two installment 45 MT @ 45MT installment Term and Condition...
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 26 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138197728
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED/23/New DELHI/25-26/69218[568895]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap MS Rail Pole, SCRAP MS RAIL POLE MIX ASSORTED
Payment Scheudle :
H1 Buyer should make the payment in two installment 45 MT @ 45MT installment
Term and Condition :
1-H1 Buyer shall make the payment in one installment within 7 days of approval from Tata Power DDL.
2-H1 buyer/successful bidder, shall lift the LOT within 7 days of payment.
3-TPDDL appreciate and advice successful bidder to ensure that lifted material/LOT shall be disposed/utilized/recycled as per environmentally sustainable practices. TPDDL further appreciate to have zero waste / zero landfill through such initiatives., (Qty: 90 MT) SCRAP TOWER MATERIAL, SCRAP TOWER MATERIAL
Payment Scheudle :
H1 Buyer should make the payment in one installment
Term and Condition :
1-H1 Buyer shall make the payment in one installment within 7 days of approval from Tata Power DDL.
2-H1 buyer/successful bidder, shall lift the LOT within 7 days of payment.
3-TPDDL appreciate and advice successful bidder to ensure that lifted material/LOT shall be disposed/utilized/recycled as per environmentally sustainable practices. TPDDL further appreciate to have zero waste / zero landfill through such initiatives., (Qty: 30 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED/23/New DELHI/25-26/69218[568895]
Opening Date & Time : 26-03-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-03-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TATA POWER DELHI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Location : New DELHI
Street : NDPL HOUSE HUDSON LINES KINGSWAY CAMP
City : NEW DELHI - 110009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9278839207
Fax :
Email : p.shine@tatapower-ddl.com
Contact Person : Sachin Saraswat
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections