Auction for Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt, Scrap MS pip...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt, Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt Present Tentative quantity: 29.62 MT Material: 9999645 Lifting Days: 30 Location: Scrap Yard PRE BID E... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/Talwandi Sabo Power Limited/10/Banawala/26-27/22533[593387] | Ref ID: 145981954).. The notice was published on 27 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auction for Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt, Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt Present Tentative quantity: 29.62 MT Material: 9999645 Lifting Days: 30 Location: Scrap Yard PRE BID E...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145981954

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Talwandi Sabo Power Limited/10/Banawala/26-27/22533[593387]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt, Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt
Present Tentative quantity: 29.62 MT
Material: 9999645
Lifting Days: 30
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 83000
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s).
Note:- Lot details have been modified as per seller E-Mail. Bidders are requested to check lot details before bidding., (Qty: 29.62 MT) Unused Coolant Scrap, Unused Coolant Scrap
Present Tentative quantity: 0.46 MT
Material: 9999784
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 1500
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 0.46 MT) Machinery and Spares Scrap, Machinery and Spares Scrap
Present Tentative quantity: 12.98 MT
Material: 9999786
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 60000
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 12.98 MT) MIXED GI SCRAP, MIXED GI SCRAP
Present Tentative quantity: 1.88 MT
Material: 9990124
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 5000
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 1.88 MT) Scrap SS 202, Scrap SS 202
Present Tentative quantity: 1.36 MT
Material: 9999794
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 15000
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 1.36 MT) High Alloy (T91 or equivalent), High Alloy (T91 or equivalent)
Present Tentative quantity: 0.72 MT
Material: 9999658
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 7000
Note: SD/EM...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Talwandi Sabo Power Limited/10/Banawala/26-27/22533[593387]
Opening Date & Time : 30-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Talwandi Sabo Power Limited
Location : Banawala
Street : Talwandi Sabo Road
City : Banawala - 151302
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6283406495
Fax :
Email : harjot.kaur@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : Harjot Kaur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections