Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt, Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt Present Tentative quantity: 26.84 MT Material: 9999645 Lifting Days: 25 Location: Scrap Yard PRE BID E...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145404889
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Talwandi Sabo Power Limited/9/Banawala/26-27/21015[591841]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt, Scrap MS pipes with Cast Basalt
Present Tentative quantity: 26.84 MT
Material: 9999645
Lifting Days: 25
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 82000
Bid Increment in INR: 100
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 26.84 MT) Unused Coolant Scrap, Unused Coolant Scrap
Present Tentative quantity: 0.46 MT
Material: 9999784
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 1500
Bid Increment in INR: 100
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 0.46 MT) Machinery and Spares Scrap, Machinery and Spares Scrap
Present Tentative quantity: 12.98 MT
Material: 9999786
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 60000
Bid Increment in INR: 200
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 12.98 MT) MIXED GI SCRAP, MIXED GI SCRAP
Present Tentative quantity: 1.42 MT
Material: 9990124
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 3800
Bid Increment in INR: 100
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 1.42 MT) Scrap SS304, Scrap SS304
Present Tentative quantity: 4.92 MT
Material: 9999415
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 68000
Bid Increment in INR: 500
Note: SD/EMD (10%) shall be kept with TSPL and shall be refunded to the buyer only after successful delivery of the correspond lot(s)., (Qty: 4.92 MT) Scrap SS 202, Scrap SS 202
Present Tentative quantity: 1.36 MT
Material: 9999794
Lifting Days: 21
Location: Scrap Yard
PRE BID EMD: 20000
Bid Increment in INR:...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Talwandi Sabo Power Limited/9/Banawala/26-27/21015[591841]
Opening Date & Time : 21-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Talwandi Sabo Power Limited
Location : Banawala
Street : Talwandi Sabo Road
City : Banawala - 151302
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 6283406495
Fax :
Email : harjot.kaur@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : Harjot Kaur
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections