Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Scrap Ms Pipe & Pip, Scrap Ms Pipe & Pip, (Qty: 40 Mt) Fabricated Ms Scrap, Fabricated Ms Scrap, (Qty: 20 Mt) Miscellaneous Ms Scrap, Misc. Ms Scrap, (Qty: 15 Mt) Old and Used Rubber...
Posting Date: 13 May 2025
Deadline: 20 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119013098
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/HALDIA ENERGY LIMITED/1/Haldia Purba Medinipur/25-26/8783[505889]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap MS Pipe & PIP, Scrap MS Pipe & PIP, (Qty: 40 MT) Fabricated MS Scrap, Fabricated MS Scrap, (Qty: 20 MT) Miscellaneous MS SCRAP, Misc. MS Scrap, (Qty: 15 MT) Old and Used Rubber Conveyor Belt, Old & Used Rubber Conveyor Belt, (Qty: 9 MT) Empty PVC Drum cap 25 Ltr, Empty PVC Drum cap. 25 Ltr, (Qty: 50 NO) Empty PVC Drum cap 50 Ltr, Empty PVC Drum cap. 25 Ltr, (Qty: 50 NO) Empty Glass Jar, Empty Glass Jar, (Qty: 75 NO) Empty Plastic Bags, Empty Plastic Bags, (Qty: 750 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/HALDIA ENERGY LIMITED/1/Haldia Purba Medinipur/25-26/8783[505889]
Opening Date & Time : 20-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-05-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HALDIA ENERGY LIMITED
Location : Haldia Purba Medinipur
Street : Vill Baneshwarchak PO Golapchak PS Durgachak
City : Haldia Purba Medinipur - 721658
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03224272359
Fax :
Email : suhash.chakraborty@rpsg.in
Contact Person : SUHASH CHAKRABORTY
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections