Auction for SCRAP MS PIER SHUTTER 4X3, SCRAP MS PIER SHUT...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP MS PIER SHUTTER 4X3, SCRAP MS PIER SHUTTER 4X3 Location: L&T CONSTRUCTION HCIIC MAHSR C5 PROJECT, O.U.S. Panjab Steel Rolling Mills, Chhani Road, Near Pandya Hotel, PIN CODE:... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/9/GUJARAT-TF/26-27/23780[594677] | Ref ID: 146277523).. The notice was published on 31 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for SCRAP MS PIER SHUTTER 4X3, SCRAP MS PIER SHUTTER 4X3 Location: L&T CONSTRUCTION HCIIC MAHSR C5 PROJECT, O.U.S. Panjab Steel Rolling Mills, Chhani Road, Near Pandya Hotel, PIN CODE:...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146277523

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/9/GUJARAT-TF/26-27/23780[594677]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP MS PIER SHUTTER 4X3, SCRAP MS PIER SHUTTER 4X3

Location: L&T CONSTRUCTION HCIIC MAHSR C5 PROJECT, O.U.S. Panjab Steel Rolling Mills, Chhani Road, Near Pandya Hotel, PIN CODE:-390024, Contact person. Mr. Eswara Rao. Mob No:-9163199756

Contact: Mr. Eswara Rao. Mob No:-9163199756

Prebid EMD of Rs.150000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date

Note: BIDDER HAS TO DEPOSIT 2.065% (INCLUSIVE OF GST) OF MATERIAL VALUE PAYMENT TOWARDS TRANSACTION FEE IN MSTCS ACCOUNT USING THE E-PAYMENT GATEWAY ALONG WITH EMD PAYMENT. THIS PAYMENT SHALL BE CHARGED EXTRA ON THE MATERIAL VALUE AND IS NOT ADJUSTABLE. BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO KEEP IN MIND THAT THE TRANSACTION FEE PAYMENT IS TO BE MADE EXTRA ON MATERIAL VALUE BEFORE QUOTING THEIR BID ON LIVE AUCTION FLOOR.

Lifting Period: 15 days, (Qty: 100 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/9/GUJARAT-TF/26-27/23780[594677]
Opening Date & Time : 04-08-2026::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 150, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : GUJARAT-TF
Street : 1009-1016, 9 and 10 Floor, Sakar - II, Ashram Road
City : Ahmedabad, Gujarat, - 380006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04465915403
Fax :
Email : vignesh-murugan@lntecc.com
Contact Person : VIGNESH M

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections