Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.) LYING AT BVN-2 MT JMN-5.1 MT AML-5 MT, (Qty: 12.1 MT)...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147760842
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/164/CENTRAL WORKSHOP NARODA PATIA/26-27/27838
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.)
LYING AT BVN-2 MT
JMN-5.1 MT
AML-5 MT, (Qty: 12.1 MT) Scrap Alu. Sheet Pcs./Cutting Trays Bus Body Alloys etc. ( OLD ), Scrap Alu. Sheet Pcs./Cutting Trays Bus Body Alloys etc. ( OLD )
LYING AT JND-0.15 MT
RJT-0.2 MT
BHUJ-0.3 MT, (Qty: 0.65 MT) Scrap Forging Item, Scrap Forging Item
LYING AT BVN-2 MT
AML-2 MT
JMN-4 MT
RJT-8 MT, (Qty: 16 MT) Scrap Iron, Scrap Iron
LYING AT JMN-20 MT
BHUJ-5.1 MT
BVN-1 MT
RJT-15 MT
JND-5.1 MT, (Qty: 46.2 MT) Scrap Auto Parts, Scrap Auto Parts
LYING AT BVN-3 MT
JMN-7 MT
JND-20 MT
RJT-8 MT
BHUJ-9 MT
AML-5.1 MT, (Qty: 52.1 MT) Scrap Wheel disc (All size for Heavy Bus), Scrap Wheel disc (All size for Heavy Bus)
LYING AT BVN-2.5 MT
JND-1.5 MT
JMN-4 MT
AML-1.5 MT, (Qty: 9.5 MT) Scrap Engg. Cylinder Head, Scrap Engg. Cylinder Head
LYING AT JND-1 NO, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Engg. Cranck Shaft TATA, Scrap Engg. Cranck Shaft TATA
LYING AT JND-4 NO, (Qty: 4 NO) Scrap Air Tank Iron 5/10 Liter, Scrap Air Tank Iron 5/10 Liter
LYING AT RJT-90 NO
JMN-115 NO, (Qty: 205 NO) Scrap Air Tank Iron 15 Liter, Scrap Air Tank Iron 15 Liter
LYING AT RJT-32 NO
BVN-36 NO
JMN-94 NO
JND-19 NO, (Qty: 181 NO) Scrap Allu. Auto Parts, Scrap Allu. Auto Parts
LYING AT JND-0.3 MT
AML-0.4 MT
BHUJ-0.3 MT
BVN-0.1 MT
RJT-0.2 MT
JMN-0.7 MT, (Qty: 2 MT) Scrap Inter Cooler, Scrap Inter Cooler
LYING AT BHUJ-72 NO
BVN-29 NO
JND-34 NO
AML-35 NO, (Qty: 170 NO) Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.)
LYING AT BHUJ-60 MT, (Qty: 60 MT) Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk e...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/164/CENTRAL WORKSHOP NARODA PATIA/26-27/27838[598821]
Opening Date & Time : 29-08-2026::15:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-08-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Location : CENTRAL WORKSHOP NARODA PATIA
Street : ST, CENTRAL WORKSHOP, NARODA PATIA
City : PO.SAIJPUR BOGHA, AHMEDABAD - 382346
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-22811127
Fax : 079-22822030
Email : gsrtcssu@gmail.com
Contact Person : A. A. PATEL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections