Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.) LYING AT :- BVN-2 MT JMN-5.1 MT, (Qty: 7.1 MT) Scrap...
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141153834
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/40/CENTRAL WORKSHOP NARODA PATIA/26-27/8584[579058]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.)
LYING AT :-
BVN-2 MT
JMN-5.1 MT, (Qty: 7.1 MT) Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.)
LYING AT :-
BHUJ-60 MT, (Qty: 60 MT) Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.)
LYING AT :-
RJT-15 MT, (Qty: 15 MT) Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.), Scrap M.S. ( M.S.Sheet Cutting / M.S.Boxes / Trunk etc.)
LYING AT :-
JND-12 MT, (Qty: 12 MT) Scrap Alu. Sheet Pcs./Cutting Trays Bus Body Alloys etc. ( OLD ), Scrap Alu. Sheet Pcs./Cutting Trays Bus Body Alloys etc. ( OLD )
LYING AT :-
BVN-0.2 MT
RJT-0.1 MT
JND-0.15 MT, (Qty: 0.45 MT) Scrap Piston Allu., Scrap Piston Allu.
LYING AT :-
BVN-0.08 MT
RJT-0.1 MT
AML-0.035 MT, (Qty: 0.215 MT) Scrap Brass Bussing and Other Brass Article, Scrap Brass Bussing and Other Brass Article
LYING AT :-
BVN-0.05 MT
RJT-0.065 MT, (Qty: 0.115 MT) Scrap Cast Iron, Scrap Cast Iron
LYING AT :-
BVN-2 MT
RJT-10 MT
AML-3 MT
JMN-5.2 MT, (Qty: 20.2 MT) Scrap Forging Item, Scrap Forging Item
LYING AT :-
BVN-2 MT
AML-2 MT
JMN-4 MT
RJT-3 MT, (Qty: 11 MT) Scrap Iron, Scrap Iron
LYING AT :-
RJT-4 MT
BVN-5.5 MT, (Qty: 9.5 MT) Scrap Iron, Scrap Iron
LYING AT :-
JMN-20 MT
JND-5.1 MT, (Qty: 25.1 MT) Scrap Spring Steel Flate ( Above 1 feet ), Scrap Spring Steel Flate ( Above 1 feet )
LYING AT :-
AML-2 MT
JND-5.1 MT, (Qty: 7.1 MT) Scrap Spring Steel Flate ( Below 1 feet ), Scrap Spring Steel Flate ( Below 1 feet )
LYING AT :-
BVN-0.5 MT
JND-0.5 MT
AML-1 MT, (Qty: 2 MT) Scrap Auto Parts, Scrap Auto Parts
LYING AT...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION/40/CENTRAL WORKSHOP NARODA PATIA/26-27/8584[579058]
Opening Date & Time : 20-05-2026::16:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-05-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
Location : CENTRAL WORKSHOP NARODA PATIA
Street : ST, CENTRAL WORKSHOP, NARODA PATIA
City : PO.SAIJPUR BOGHA, AHMEDABAD - 382346
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 079-22811127
Fax : 079-22822030
Email : gsrtcssu@gmail.com
Contact Person : A. A. PATEL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections