Auction for Scrap MS mixed material, Scrap MS mixed mater...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap MS mixed material, Scrap MS mixed material with/without SS, AL, GI, CU, attachments Pre-Bid EMD RS 291560 The party has to lift the material on as is where is Basis. (C... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED/1/Chembur Mumbai/26-27/20359[591167] | Ref ID: 145295086).. The notice was published on 16 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Scrap MS mixed material, Scrap MS mixed material with/without SS, AL, GI, CU, attachments Pre-Bid EMD RS 291560 The party has to lift the material on as is where is Basis. (C...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145295086

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED/1/Chembur Mumbai/26-27/20359[591167]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10875.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap MS mixed material, Scrap MS mixed material with/without SS, AL, GI, CU, attachments

Pre-Bid EMD RS 291560
The party has to lift the material on as is where is Basis. (Clean sweep basis No Pick & choose basis) H-1 bidder will be permitted for Hot Cutting to the extent that materials to be taken out are suitable for transportation in trucks; however cleaning will not be allowed. After lifting of material H-1 bidder have to clean up the complete area.
The delivery period/lifting period shall be 60 days from issue of release order.
Inspection between 2 PM to 4 PM on working days.
Contact Person for inspection: Nilesh Potnis / Biswajit Dasgupta - 02225522056/02225522736 / nileshpotnis@rcfltd.com / bdasgupta@rcfltd.com, (Qty: 200 MT) Scrap GI Materials, Scrap GI. Materials with/without metal attachment

Pre-Bid EMD RS 15750
The party has to lift the material on as is where is basis after lifting of material H1 party have to clean up the complete area.
The delivery period/lifting period shall be 30 days from issue of release order.
CONTACT PERSON :- Mr. Biswajit Dasgupta (25522736 / 9969607560) E-Mail : nileshpotnis@rcfltd.com / bdasgupta@rcfltd.com
Inspection between 2 PM to 4 PM on working days., (Qty: 15 MT) Scrap MS Furniture, Scrap MS Furniture

Pre-Bid EMD RS 15500
The H1 party has to lift the material on as is where is Basis H-1 bidder will be permitted for Cold Cutting, Bundling & Pressing After lifting of material the party shall clean up the entire area.
The delivery period/lifting period shall be 30 days from issue of release order.
Inspection between 2 PM to 4 PM on working days.
Contact Person for inspection: Nilesh Potnis / Biswajit Dasgupta - 02225522056/02225522736 / nileshpotnis@rcfltd.com / bdasgupta@rcfltd.com, (Qty: 10 MT) MS Drums, Scrap Spent/ Used Oil & Scrap/Used LSHS/Grease Filled in MS Drums

Pre-Bid EMD RS 101108
Inspection - 2 PM - 4 PM on wo...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED/1/Chembur Mumbai/26-27/20359[591167]
Opening Date & Time : 22-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-07-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED
Location : Chembur Mumbai
Street : Factory Stores, Chembur
City : Mumbai - 400074
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9969607560
Fax : 02225522823
Email : bdasgupta@rcfltd.com
Contact Person : Nilesh Potnis

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections