Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Etc, Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 186.185 MT) Scrap GI Tower parts, Angles, Bolt...
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139354715
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KPTCL/1/MAJOR WORKS STORE SRS PEENYA/26-27/1746[572031]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 316.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Etc, Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 186.185 MT) Scrap GI Tower parts, Angles, Bolt & Etc, Scrap GI Tower parts, Angles, Bolt & Nuts Bented Iron Etc
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 410.566 MT) Scrap 24F OPGW Cable in Rings, Scrap 24F OPGW Cable in Rings
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 6.3 MT) Scrap Aluminium Hardware parts with Bolt & Nuts, Scrap Aluminium Hardware parts with Bolt & Nuts
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 0.801 MT) Scrap ACSR Conductor in rings, Scrap ACSR Conductor in rings (Mixed such as Drake, owl, coyote linx etc)
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 225.981 MT) Scrap aluminium cable in cut pieces, Scrap aluminium cable in cut pieces (3c*400sqmm armoured)
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 11.039 MT) Scrap Tyres with Diff Sizes., Scrap Tyres with Diff Sizes.
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 15 NO) Empty Wooden Reels in deteriorated condition, Empty Wooden Reels in deteriorated condition
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 0.03 MT) Scrap empty Steel cable drums 11kv, Scrap empty Steel cable drums 11kv (Approx wt 300Kgs)
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 11 NO) Pothead end Termination of 11 Kv Class, Pothead end Termination of 11 Kv Class (PVC items)
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 0.068 MT) Scrap Breakers, Link box & Switchgear etc., Scrap Breakers, Link box & Switchgear Parts panel box etc.
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 8.7 MT) Scrap T&P materials, Scrap T&P materials( such as chairs, tables, computrs, printers, UPS, telephones, mobiles etc)
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 1235 NO) Scrap Control cable, Copper U.G.cable Etc., Scrap Control cable, Copper U.G.cable & Telephone Cable Etc.
Store Keeper : 9743522225, (Qty: 12.582 MT) Scrap Plastic Cans & Telephone, Scrap Plastic Cans & Telephone
Store Keeper : 9743...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KPTCL/1/MAJOR WORKS STORE SRS PEENYA/26-27/1746[572031]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KPTCL
Location : MAJOR WORKS STORE SRS PEENYA
Street : Project Stores, KPTCL, Peenya
City : BANGALORE - 560058
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08028392670
Fax : 08022260622
Email : eeebmwsd@gmail.com
Contact Person : Smt. Vijayalakshmi B
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections