Auction for Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iro...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc, Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 4.53 MT) Scrap GI... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/KPTCL/3/MAJOR WORKS STORE SRS PEENYA/25-26/49303[547830] | Ref ID: 131897719).. The notice was published on 12 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc, Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 4.53 MT) Scrap GI...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131897719

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KPTCL/3/MAJOR WORKS STORE SRS PEENYA/25-26/49303[547830]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc, Scrap MS materials, I-beams, Angles, Mesh iron, Bolt & Nuts Etc

StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 4.53 MT) Scrap GI/MS wire in Rings, Scrap GI/MS wire in Rings

StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 9.609 MT) Scrap aluminium cable in cut pieces (3C*400sqmm armoured), Scrap aluminium cable in cut pieces (3C*400sqmm armoured)

StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 60 KG) Scrap Disc & Post type insulator, Scrap Disc & Post type insulator

StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 2527 NO) Scrap T&P materials such as chairs, tables, computrs, printers, etc, Scrap T&P materials( such as chairs, tables, computrs, printers, UPS, telephones, mobiles etc)

StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 203 NO) Scrap Control cable, Copper U.G.cable&Telephone Cable Etc, Scrap Control cable, Copper U.G.cable & Telephone Cable Etc.

StoreKeeper 9743522225, (Qty: 0.99 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KPTCL/3/MAJOR WORKS STORE SRS PEENYA/25-26/49303[547830]
Opening Date & Time : 19-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 18-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KPTCL
Location : MAJOR WORKS STORE SRS PEENYA
Street : Project Stores, KPTCL, Peenya
City : BANGALORE - 560058
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08028392670
Fax : 08022260622
Email : eeebmwsd@gmail.com
Contact Person : Smt. Vijayalakshmi B

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections