Auction for Scrap M.S Material, Scrap M.S Material, (Qty:...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap M.S Material, Scrap M.S Material, (Qty: 25 Mt) Scrap s S Material, Scrap S.S Material, (Qty: 0.56 Mt) Scrap Copper, Scrap Copper 80%+20% Ms, (Qty: 0.58 Mt) Scrap Cast Iron, Scr... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/KMF NANDINI HITECH PRODUCT PLANT CRP/1/SHETTYHALLI/25-26/23352[520943] | Ref ID: 124200017).. The notice was published on 09 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap M.S Material, Scrap M.S Material, (Qty: 25 Mt) Scrap s S Material, Scrap S.S Material, (Qty: 0.56 Mt) Scrap Copper, Scrap Copper 80%+20% Ms, (Qty: 0.58 Mt) Scrap Cast Iron, Scr...

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124200017

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/KMF NANDINI HITECH PRODUCT PLANT CRP/1/SHETTYHALLI/25-26/23352[520943]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap M.S material, Scrap M.S material, (Qty: 25 MT) Scrap S S Material, Scrap S.S Material, (Qty: 0.56 MT) Scrap copper, Scrap copper 80%+20% MS, (Qty: 0.58 MT) Scrap Cast Iron, Scrap Cast Iron, (Qty: 0.95 MT) Scrap Aluminum, Scrap Aluminum, (Qty: 0.12 MT) Scrap Brass, Scrap Brass, (Qty: 0.03 MT) Scrap Copper Ballast, Scrap Copper Ballast, (Qty: 0.05 MT) Scrap 01 Kg Empty Ghee Tin, Scrap 01 Kg Empty Ghee Tin, (Qty: 3.5 MT) Misscelleance Scrap, Misscelleance Scrap, (Qty: 0.443 MT) Scrap Rubber Gauges, Scrap Rubber Gauges, (Qty: 1 MT) Scrap Plastics, Scrap Plastics (Pallets, Carboys)(Under Pollution board Plastic scrap), (Qty: 1133 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/KMF NANDINI HITECH PRODUCT PLANT CRP/1/SHETTYHALLI/25-26/23352[520943]
Opening Date & Time : 25-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-08-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KMF NANDINI HITECH PRODUCT PLANT CRP
Location : SHETTYHALLI
Street : SHETTIHALLI VILLAGE JANIVARA POST
City : CHANNARAYAPATNA - 573116
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08176-254251
Fax : 08176-254253
Email : mppcrp_pur@yahoo.com
Contact Person : SUNIL KUMAR C V

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections