Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Scrap Ms Fabricated Shutter Assorted Size (Quantity: 20 Mt)
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025
Deadline: 05 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114139985
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/7/Assam/24-25/53587[485420]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP; MS FABRICATED SHUTTER ASSORTED SIZE; Kerb & Rail Pad Shutter
GST:18%, TCS:1%
LOCATION: 120 MW Lower Kopili Hydroelectric Project (PKG-2) APGCL Field Hostel, L&T Campus Longkhu, Dima Hasao, Assam788931
Contact Person: Mr. Bidhan Pati - 8453875367
Prebid EMD of Rs.30000/- to MSTC LTD, NEFT/RTGS through PAY PREBID EMD MODE FROM THE www.mstcecommerce.com PORTAL ONLY on or before One Day Prior to E-auction Date
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED/7/Assam/24-25/53587[485420]
Opening Date & Time : 05-02-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-02-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Location : Assam
Street : 1st and 2nd Floor, House No 5, L and T Ltd, Milanpur By Lane
City : Industrial Estate Bamuni Maidan Assam - 781021
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0446172303118
Fax :
Email : swathi.sagi1@lntecc.com
Contact Person : SWATHI PADMAJA SAGI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections