Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS, SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS QUANTITY: 300 NO (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu M: 9687365489 STARTING PRICE...
Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136363645
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/14/KHARADPADA, SILVASSA/25-26/64568[563705]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS, SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS
QUANTITY: 300 NO (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489
STARTING PRICE RS.610/- PER NO
LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 300 NO) SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - B CLASS, SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - B CLASS
QUANTITY: 300 NO (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489
STARTING PRICE RS.515/- PER NO
LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 300 NO) SCRAP - HDPE/PP-CANS/BOTTLES/CAPS, SCRAP - HDPE/PP-CANS/BOTTLES/CAPS
QUANTITY: 4000 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489
STARTING PRICE RS.35/- PER KG
LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 4000 KG) SCRAP - HDPE DRUM 210L - C CLASS, SCRAP - HDPE DRUM 210L - C CLASS
QUANTITY: 100 NO (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489
STARTING PRICE RS.380/- PER NO
LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 100 NO) SCRAP - PLASTIC BAGS, SCRAP - PLASTIC BAGS
QUANTITY: 8000 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489
STARTING PRICE RS.46/- PER KG
LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 8000 KG) SCRAP - PAPER & PAPERBOARD, SCRAP - PAPER & PAPERBOARD
QUANTITY: 10000 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489
STARTING PRICE RS.17/- PER KG
LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 10000 KG) SCRAP - MS LIGHT, SCRAP - MS LIGHT
QUANTITY: 3000 KG (APPROX...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/14/KHARADPADA, SILVASSA/25-26/64568[563705]
Opening Date & Time : 02-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Location : KHARADPADA, SILVASSA
Street : 10/2, KHARADPADA
City : SILVASSA - 396235
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9372667268
Fax :
Email : alchilap@savita.com
Contact Person : KISHOR SANKHE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections