Auction for SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS, SCRAP - MS DR...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS, SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS QUANTITY: 1400 NO (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu M: 9687365489 STARTING PRICE... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/2/KHARADPADA, SILVASSA/26-27/3463[573778] | Ref ID: 139355305).. The notice was published on 11 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS, SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS QUANTITY: 1400 NO (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu M: 9687365489 STARTING PRICE...

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139355305

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/2/KHARADPADA, SILVASSA/26-27/3463[573778]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS, SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - A CLASS

QUANTITY: 1400 NO (APPROX)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489

STARTING PRICE RS.600/- PER NO

LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 1400 NO) SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - B CLASS, SCRAP - MS DRUM 210L - B CLASS

QUANTITY: 600 NO (APPROX)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489

STARTING PRICE RS.500/- PER NO

LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 600 NO) SCRAP - HDPE/PP-CANS/BOTTLES/CAPS, SCRAP - HDPE/PP-CANS/BOTTLES/CAPS

QUANTITY: 5000 KG (APPROX)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489

STARTING PRICE RS.30/- PER KG

LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 5000 KG) SCRAP - HDPE DRUM 210L - C CLASS, SCRAP - HDPE DRUM 210L - C CLASS

QUANTITY: 100 NO (APPROX)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489

STARTING PRICE RS.350/- PER NO

LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 100 NO) SCRAP - PP COMPOSITE HOSE, SCRAP - PP COMPOSITE HOSE

QUANTITY: 500 KG (APPROX)

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr.Vimalbhai Vadhu
M: 9687365489

LOCATION: SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, POLT NO.10/2, KHARADPADA, NAROLI, SILVASSA -396235, (Qty: 500 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED/2/KHARADPADA, SILVASSA/26-27/3463[573778]
Opening Date & Time : 17-04-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-04-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Location : KHARADPADA, SILVASSA
Street : 10/2, KHARADPADA
City : SILVASSA - 396235
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9372667268
Fax :
Email : alchilap@savita.com
Contact Person : KISHOR SANKHE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections