Auction for Scrap Motors (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Motors (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HPCL/14/Hyderabad/24-25/62827[495343] | Ref ID: 116225035).. The notice was published on 15 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Scrap Motors (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116225035

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HPCL/14/Hyderabad/24-25/62827[495343]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOT DESCRIPTION:Scrap 2.2 KW FLP motor - 3 Nos, Scrap 3.7 KW FLP motor - 11 Nos, Scrap 5.5 KW FLP motor - 3 Nos, Scrap 24 head carousal scales - 25 Nos, Scrap 66 head carousal scales - 14 Nos.
QTY :1 - Lot
LOT LOCATION :HPCL LPG BOTTLING PLANT, POST BAG NO 2, IDA PHASE 3, CHERLAPALLI, HYDERABAD - 500051, DESAMSETTY KRISHNA N V U, 8356859701, udayk@hpcl.in
PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE IS RS : 20000.00
IMPORTANT NOTE : BUYER ARE REQUESTED TO PAY PRE BID EMDS FOR EACH LOT SEPARATELY TO MSTC SD & BMV PAYMENT IN F/O :HPCL
Bidders to visit the location for inspection and assessment.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HPCL/14/Hyderabad/24-25/62827[495343]
Opening Date & Time : 27-03-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-03-2025::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL
Location : Hyderabad
Street : PARISRAM BHAVAN, 7TH FLOOR, BASHEER BAGH, FATEH MAIDAN ROAD
City : HYDERABAD - 500004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 040-23251622
Fax :
Email : NehalReddy.M@hpcl.in
Contact Person : NENAVATH SAIDA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections