Auction for SCRAP MIXED IRON, SCRAP MIXED IRON on as is w...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP MIXED IRON, SCRAP MIXED IRON on as is where is basis. Material Code-M0001150021 Qty Variation : ±20 % Payment Schedule : Two instalment 1st Payment within... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP. LTD. DADRI/2/UP/26-27/1871[572159] | Ref ID: 138940782).. The notice was published on 03 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for SCRAP MIXED IRON, SCRAP MIXED IRON on as is where is basis. Material Code-M0001150021 Qty Variation : ±20 % Payment Schedule : Two instalment 1st Payment within...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138940782

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP. LTD. DADRI/2/UP/26-27/1871[572159]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP MIXED IRON, SCRAP MIXED IRON on as is where is basis.

Material Code-M0001150021

Qty Variation : ±20 %

Payment Schedule : Two instalment 1st Payment within 15 days from the date of issue of Sale Order & 2nd payment within 30 days from the date of issue of Sale Order. SD amount will be adjusted in final payment.

Lifting Schedule : 100% Lifting within 60 days from the date of issue of DO/SRO

Remark for agency : Cutting of material may be allowed for ease of transportation of material, Cutting time 9.00 Hrs to 16: 00 Hrs. Mostly light weight material. Lot may consist of Damaged APH Basket, cut piece reinforcement steel MS Sheets, GI Sheets, MS Pipes, CI Pipes and fittings, GI Ducts, MS Plates, small Vessels Structural Steel and any other item which comes mixed iron category. Pick & choose not allowed., (Qty: 500 MT) USED OIL IN STL DRM(INCLDNG WGHT OF DRM), USED OIL IN STL DRM(INCLDNG WGHT OF DRM) on as is where is basis.

Material Code-M0027280003

Qty Variation : ±20 %

Payment Schedule : 100% Payment within 15 days from the date of issue of Sale Order. SD amount will be adjusted in final payment.

Lifting Schedule : 100% Lifting within 30 days from the date of issue of DO/SRO

Remark for agency : Considering environment norms used oil drums shall be transported in covered / closed container. Removal of water content and sludge will not be allowed. Agency shall submit registered recyclers certificate issue by pollution authorities before lifting., (Qty: 40 MT) SCRAP HFO, SCRAP HFO on as is where is basis.

Material Code-M0080050016

Qty Variation : ±20 %

Payment Schedule : Two instalment 1st Payment within 15 days from the date of issue of Sale Order & 2nd payment within 30 days from the date of issue of Sale Order. SD amount will be adjusted in final payment.

Lifting Schedule : 100% Lifting within 60 days from the date of issue of DO/SRO b...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP. LTD. DADRI/2/UP/26-27/1871[572159]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP. LTD. DADRI
Location : UP
Street : NATIONAL CAPITAL POWER STATION, P.O. VIDYUT NAGAR
City : G B NAGAR - 201008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7458011942
Fax :
Email : ssantoshkumar@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : SANTOSH KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections