Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for SCRAP MIXED IRON, SCRAP MIXED IRON on as is where is basis. Material Code-M0001150021 Qty Variation : ±20 % Payment Schedule : Two instalment 1st Payment within...
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139321684
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP. LTD. DADRI/2/UP/26-27/1871[572159]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 21000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP MIXED IRON, SCRAP MIXED IRON on as is where is basis.
Material Code-M0001150021
Qty Variation : ±20 %
Payment Schedule : Two instalment 1st Payment within 15 days from the date of issue of Sale Order & 2nd payment within 30 days from the date of issue of Sale Order. SD amount will be adjusted in final payment.
Lifting Schedule : 100% Lifting within 60 days from the date of issue of DO/SRO
Remark for agency : Cutting of material may be allowed for ease of transportation of material, Cutting time 9.00 Hrs to 16: 00 Hrs. Mostly light weight material. Lot may consist of Damaged APH Basket, cut piece reinforcement steel MS Sheets, GI Sheets, MS Pipes, CI Pipes and fittings, GI Ducts, MS Plates, small Vessels Structural Steel and any other item which comes mixed iron category. Pick & choose not allowed., (Qty: 500 MT) USED OIL IN STL DRM(INCLDNG WGHT OF DRM), USED OIL IN STL DRM(INCLDNG WGHT OF DRM) on as is where is basis.
Material Code-M0027280003
Qty Variation : ±20 %
Payment Schedule : 100% Payment within 15 days from the date of issue of Sale Order. SD amount will be adjusted in final payment.
Lifting Schedule : 100% Lifting within 30 days from the date of issue of DO/SRO
Remark for agency : Considering environment norms used oil drums shall be transported in covered / closed container. Removal of water content and sludge will not be allowed. Agency shall submit registered recyclers certificate issue by pollution authorities before lifting., (Qty: 40 MT) SCRAP HFO, SCRAP HFO on as is where is basis.
Material Code-M0080050016
Qty Variation : ±20 %
Payment Schedule : Two instalment 1st Payment within 15 days from the date of issue of Sale Order & 2nd payment within 30 days from the date of issue of Sale Order. SD amount will be adjusted in final payment.
Lifting Schedule : 100% Lifting within 60 days from the date of issue of DO/SRO b...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP. LTD. DADRI/2/UP/26-27/1871[572159]
Opening Date & Time : 24-04-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-04-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP. LTD. DADRI
Location : UP
Street : NATIONAL CAPITAL POWER STATION, P.O. VIDYUT NAGAR
City : G B NAGAR - 201008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7458011942
Fax :
Email : ssantoshkumar@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : SANTOSH KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections