Auction for Scrap Miscellaneous Aluminium Windows/ Ventil...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Miscellaneous Aluminium Windows/ Ventilators, As Per LotDescription, Scrap, Miscellaneous scrap Aluminium Windows / Ventilators, (As is where is basis and with no complaint... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/NTPC LIMITED/1/NTPC EOC BUILDING R AND D/25-26/31437[529318] | Ref ID: 126490593).. The notice was published on 17 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Scrap Miscellaneous Aluminium Windows/ Ventilators, As Per LotDescription, Scrap, Miscellaneous scrap Aluminium Windows / Ventilators, (As is where is basis and with no complaint...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126490593

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/NTPC LIMITED/1/NTPC EOC BUILDING R AND D/25-26/31437[529318]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Miscellaneous Aluminium Windows/ Ventilators, As Per LotDescription, Scrap, Miscellaneous scrap Aluminium Windows / Ventilators,

(As is where is basis and with no complaint basis and where they are stacked/stored. Lot is sold on the assumption that bidders have inspected all materials of the lot and fully understands what they are buying, irrespective of whether they have first inspected the materials or not. Pick & choose, segregation of material etc. shall not be allowed at NTPC site and buyer has to lift material from the lot as is where is basis

QUANTITY : (+/-30%)

Start Price : 176/-
Minimum increment : 4/-

Pre Bid Emd : 6000/-, (Qty: 878 KG) Scrap Miscellaneous Items Plastic Water Storage Tanks, As Per Lot Description, Scrap Miscellaneous Scrap Items ( Plastic Water Storage Tanks),

(As is where is basis and with no complaint basis and where they are stacked/stored. Lot is sold on the assumption that bidders have inspected all materials of the lot and fully understands what they are buying, irrespective of whether they have first inspected the materials or not. Pick & choose, segregation of material etc. shall not be allowed at NTPC site and buyer has to lift material from the lot as is where is basis

QUANTITY : (+/-30%)

Start Price : 24/-
Minimum increment : 1/-

Pre Bid Emd : 1500/-, (Qty: 1680 KG) Scrap Miscellaneous Items (misc Light fittings )) As Per Lot Description, Scrap, Miscellaneous scrap Light fittings size 2 X2 T5-1360 nos,, 2X36W Double Tube fitting -125 nos, 2X2ft 36W LED Fitting-45 nos, 2X18W CFL Fitting -670 nos, 2X11W CFL Fitting-55 nos, ),

(As is where is basis and with no complaint basis and where they are stacked/stored. Lot is sold on the assumption that bidders have inspected all materials of the lot and fully understands what they are buying, irrespective of whether they have first inspected the materials or not. Pick & choose, segregatio...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/NTPC LIMITED/1/NTPC EOC BUILDING R AND D/25-26/31437[529318]
Opening Date & Time : 03-10-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-10-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC LIMITED
Location : NTPC EOC BUILDING R AND D
Street : A-8A, SECTOR-24
City : NOIDA - 201301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9650990106
Fax :
Email : skjain04@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Jain

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections