Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Scrap Misc Ferrous items Old rusted scattered from O&M (FERROUS MIXED), Scrap Misc Ferrous items Old rusted scattered from O&M (FERROUS MIXED), MATERIAL CODE:- M0001150009, NEW MATERIAL C...
Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025
Deadline: 03 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 126665702
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/ntpcvindhyachal/2/mp/25-26/33000[530936]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Misc Ferrous items Old rusted scattered from O&M (FERROUS MIXED), Scrap Misc Ferrous items Old rusted scattered from O&M (FERROUS MIXED), MATERIAL CODE:- M0001150009, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0001156008N, HSN CODE:- 72044900, (Qty: 50 MT) Scrap Galvanized Iron Different Size sheet (GI), Scrap Galvanized Iron Different Size sheet (GI), MATERIAL CODE:- M0001100002NN, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0001100002NN, HSN CODE:- 72042990, (Qty: 40 MT) SCRAP IDLER ROLLER FOR CONVEYOR BELT (MS), SCRAP IDLER ROLLER FOR CONVEYOR BELT (MS), MATERIAL CODE:- M0001150022, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0001050002N, HSN CODE:- 72044900, (Qty: 30 MT) SCRAP IDLER ROLLER WITH RUBBER, SCRAP IDLER ROLLER WITH RUBBER, MATERIAL CODE:- M0001150022, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0001050002N, HSN CODE:- 72044900, (Qty: 15 MT) SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT (CUT PIECE), SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT (CUT PIECE), MATERIAL CODE:- M0037350013, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0037300001N, HSN CODE:- 40040000, (Qty: 150 MT) SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT, SCRAP CONVEYOR BELT, MATERIAL CODE:- M0037350013, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0037300001N, HSN CODE:- 40040000, (Qty: 40 MT) SCRAP ELECTRICAL PANEL (FERROUS MIXED ), SCRAP ELECTRICAL PANEL (FERROUS MIXED ), MATERIAL CODE:- M0061120001, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0059000002N, HSN CODE:- 72044900, (Qty: 35 MT) SCRAP MS PIPE DIFFERENCE SIZE (ERW), (Water Line ), SCRAP MS PIPE DIFFERENCE SIZE (ERW), (Water Line ), MATERIAL CODE:- M0011020019, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0007000001N, HSN CODE:- 72041000, (Qty: 40 MT) Scrap Misc Ferrous items O&M (FERROUS MIXED), Scrap Misc Ferrous items O&M (FERROUS MIXED), MATERIAL CODE:- M0001150009, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0001156008N, HSN CODE:- 72044900, (Qty: 250 MT) SCRAP Empty MS DRUM 210 Ltr, SCRAP Empty MS DRUM 210 Ltr, MATERIAL CODE:- M0027020004, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M0027020004, HSN CODE:- 72044900, (Qty: 1500 NO) SCRAP OLD WOOD, SCRAP OLD WOOD, MATERIAL CODE:- M0039356001, NEW MATERIAL CODE:- M001005001RN, HSN CODE:- 44014000, (Qty: 200 MT) SCRAP FIRE HOSE PIPE, SCRAP FI...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/ntpcvindhyachal/2/mp/25-26/33000[530936]
Opening Date & Time : 03-10-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-10-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 22-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ntpcvindhyachal
Location : mp
Street : CENTRAL STORES, C & M DEPARTMENT
City : VINDHYANAGAR - 486885
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7070092894
Fax : 07805-247206
Email : sanjaykumar13@ntpc.co.in
Contact Person : Sanjay Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections