Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Scrap of Misc Broken Carboy & Plastic, Scrap of Misc Broken Carboy & Plastic (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND GROUND CLEANING) QTY :-2 MT(+/- 20%) Scrap Location -TDI-2 DAHEJ Si...
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147418961
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GNFC LIMITED DAHEJ SITE NON-SEZ/12/TDI Dahej Project Site/26-27/26723
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap of Misc Broken Carboy & Plastic, Scrap of Misc Broken Carboy & Plastic
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND GROUND CLEANING)
QTY :-2 MT(+/- 20%)
Scrap Location -TDI-2 DAHEJ Site
NOTES:
1) All buyers having licence as per PWM rules, 2016, Category II can take part in this e-auction.
2) Upload scan copy of all related documents.
NOTE: Interested bidders needs to having licence as per PWM rules, 2016 and all related documents mentioned above on or before 25.08.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.
PRE BID EMD -Rs. 1, 000/-
NOTE: Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 2 MT) DISPOSAL OF SCRAP OF HDPE/PVC mix carboys 15/25/50 Ltrs, DISPOSAL OF SCRAP OF HDPE/PVC mix carboys 15/25/50 Ltrs
(AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND GROUND CLEANING)
QTY: 0.7 MT (+/- 20%)
LOCATION: TDI-2 DAHEJ Site
NOTES:
1) ONLY GPCB & SPCB / CPCB REGISTERED VENDOR CAN PARTICIPATE.
2) GPCB registration is compulsory,
3) Upload scan copy of all related documents.
Transportation in GPCB / CPCB Registered vehicle only with GPS facility.
NOTE: Interested bidders needs to upload authorization from GPCB & SPCB/CPCB and all related documents mentioned above on or before 25.08.2026 against the auction from their login by using the upload document link. The seller will allow bidder to take part in the auction.
PRE-BID EMD RS.1000/-
NOTE:Lifting days to be allowed 30 DAYS from date of Sale Order., (Qty: 0.7 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GNFC LIMITED DAHEJ SITE NON-SEZ/12/TDI Dahej Project Site/26-27/26723[597685]
Opening Date & Time : 27-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 17-08-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 25-08-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GNFC LIMITED DAHEJ SITE NON-SEZ
Location : TDI Dahej Project Site
Street : P.O. RAHIYAD, TAL. VAGRA,
City : BHARUCH - 392130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02641 226456, 226453, 226452
Fax :
Email : pvsolanki@gnfc.in
Contact Person : P V SOLANKI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections