Tender for Auction for Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction for Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, ... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/MSPGCL,NASHIK TPS/1/EKLAHARE,NASIK/26-27/27320 | Ref ID: 148567386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Auction for Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Auction for Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, ...

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148567386

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MSPGCL,NASHIK TPS/1/EKLAHARE,NASIK/26-27/27320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, rods, roller...
Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, rods, rollers, coils, chain, M.S.Tanks, M.S.valve, gear wheel pcs, housing, coupling, hub, nozzles, M.S. grills, springs, engine parts, scrap of hard C.I. pipes, bends, nozzle withceramic lining & scrap boiler tubes and coils etc

Remark:- Cutting will be allowed for easy loading from shown location.Delivery of Scrap material will be Started From Location (A):-Infront of Major Stores gate. After Completion of (A), then Location(B):- Near Shed No 10 of Stage I MSA Custody & Location C& D:- Stage I Custody Open Yard.Cutting and hammering notallowed. Delivery will be given in 2 installments.
Contact Person:- Mr. Suyog Zute Exe.Engineer, (Major Stores)/ 9922653765, (Qty: 380 MT) Scrap Conveyor belt more than 2 meters, Scrap Conveyor belt more than 2 meters

Remark:- As is where is basis. Location:- Stage I Custody Open Yard
Contact Person:- Mr. Suyog Zute Exe.Engineer, (Major Stores)/ 9922653765, (Qty: 45 MT) Scrap Conveyor belt pieces, rubber pieces, Scrap Conveyor belt pieces, rubber pieces etc. (Approx Wt = 8.910MT)

Remark:-
1. As is where is basis. Location:- Stage I Custody Open Yard
2.Delivery will be on a lot basis only.
Contact Person:- Mr. Suyog Zute Exe.Engineer, (Major Stores)/ 9922653765, (Qty: 1 LOT) Aluminium strips, Aluminium Pieces, Aluminium strips, Aluminium Pieces, lamp fixures with M.SAttached, Alluminium Cable Scrap etc.

Remark:-
As is where is basis. Cutting/Peeling/ burning is not allowed.
Location (A) :- Shed No 05 of Stage-I MSA Custody
Location (B) :- Open Yard of Stage-I MS...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MSPGCL, NASHIK TPS/1/EKLAHARE, NASIK/26-27/27320[598294] Opening Date & Time : 03-09-2026::11:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::00:28:35 Inspection From Date : 20-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 02-09-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MSPGCL, NASHIK TPS Location : EKLAHARE, NASIK Street : OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ENGINEER, NTPS, EKLAHARE City : NASHIK - 422105 Country : INDIA Telephone : 02532810071 Fax : 02532810072 Email : cegennashik@mahagenco.in Contact Person : Chief Engineer, Nashik TPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections