Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, ...
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147559301
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MSPGCL,NASHIK TPS/1/EKLAHARE,NASIK/26-27/27320
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Mech ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates,, Scrap Mech. ferrous MS part including MS scrap plates, sheets, ESP plates, ERW pipes, basket sheets, bends, angles, Cylinder, channels, rods, rollers, coils, chain, M.S.Tanks, M.S.valve, gear wheel pcs, housing, coupling, hub, nozzles, M.S. grills, springs, engine parts, scrap of hard C.I. pipes, bends, nozzle withceramic lining & scrap boiler tubes and coils etc
Remark:- Cutting will be allowed for easy loading from shown location.Delivery of Scrap material will be Started From Location (A):-Infront of Major Stores gate. After Completion of (A), then Location(B):- Near Shed No 10 of Stage I MSA Custody & Location C& D:- Stage I Custody Open Yard.Cutting and hammering notallowed. Delivery will be given in 2 installments.
Contact Person:- Mr. Suyog Zute Exe.Engineer, (Major Stores)/ 9922653765, (Qty: 380 MT) Scrap Conveyor belt more than 2 meters, Scrap Conveyor belt more than 2 meters
Remark:- As is where is basis. Location:- Stage I Custody Open Yard
Contact Person:- Mr. Suyog Zute Exe.Engineer, (Major Stores)/ 9922653765, (Qty: 45 MT) Scrap Conveyor belt pieces, rubber pieces, Scrap Conveyor belt pieces, rubber pieces etc. (Approx Wt = 8.910MT)
Remark:-
1. As is where is basis. Location:- Stage I Custody Open Yard
2.Delivery will be on a lot basis only.
Contact Person:- Mr. Suyog Zute Exe.Engineer, (Major Stores)/ 9922653765, (Qty: 1 LOT) Aluminium strips, Aluminium Pieces, Aluminium strips, Aluminium Pieces, lamp fixures with M.SAttached, Alluminium Cable Scrap etc.
Remark:-
As is where is basis. Cutting/Peeling/ burning is not allowed.
Location (A) :- Shed No 05 of Stage-I MSA Custody
Location (B) :- Open Yard of Stage-I MSA Custody
Contact Person:- Mr. Suyog Zute Exe.Engineer, (Major Stores)/ 9922653765, (Qty: 1.5 MT) Scrap of stainless steel Buckets, plates, Scrap of stainless steel Buckets, plates, oil gun hose pipes, ESPelectrodes ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MSPGCL, NASHIK TPS/1/EKLAHARE, NASIK/26-27/27320[598294]
Opening Date & Time : 03-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MSPGCL, NASHIK TPS
Location : EKLAHARE, NASIK
Street : OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ENGINEER, NTPS, EKLAHARE
City : NASHIK - 422105
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02532810071
Fax : 02532810072
Email : cegennashik@mahagenco.in
Contact Person : Chief Engineer, Nashik TPS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections